Results

Member Results

Paul Wilson

Show graph
BOF number 376251 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6384 | Current Ranking 1780th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 02:24:23
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:18:25 26th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:40:50 15th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:31:43 22nd 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:21:14 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 01:07:58 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:58:24 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:37:51
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:49:51 159th 835
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:20:09 96th 1003
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:18:13 39th 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 00:15:21
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:24:52 54th 980
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:22:48
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:40:34 48th 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Blue 01:26:02 14th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 01:18:45 62nd 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:33:34 41st 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:54:31 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 00:58:17 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 01:12:26 30th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 01:11:15 35th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:00:49 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:52:00 56th 1065
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 4 01:53:02 75th 1013
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:20:46 18th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 00:58:18 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:54:44 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 01:06:56 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:51:33 28th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:51:18 46th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 02:03:16 84th 1026
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 01:06:11 103rd 1010
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:41:33 67th 1046
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:51:13 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:54:45 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:03:42 30th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBr 01:38:41 17th 958
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:55:51 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:06:38 42nd 1031
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:54:15 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:56:06 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:44:48 32nd 966 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:08:35 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:58:40 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:42:56 49th 958 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 02:29:01 32nd 951 Navigation Chl *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:53:12 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:43:25 32nd 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:44:55 67th 865