Results

Member Results

Dil Wetherill

Show graph
BOF number 377041 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7393 | Current Ranking 474th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:50:21 19th
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:29:07 16th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 00:48:36 7th 1157
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:03:32 6th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Blue 01:07:34 3rd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:33:23 10th 1174
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:34:58 5th 1182
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 00:49:56 4th 1145
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:40:03 1st 1170
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:28:44 13th 1102
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:39:41 4th 1152
12/06/19 Sapper Games 01:03:34 9th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:29:59 24th 1183
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:39:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:00:54 19th 1210
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:21:26 12th 1143
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:09:51 13th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:49:26 31st 1215
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:15 48th 1164
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 00:47:38 2nd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:58:37 11th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:50:36 7th 1249
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 3 WV MSV 00:35:36 3rd 1198
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:47:28 5th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Brown 00:59:10
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Brown 01:01:23 2nd 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Blue 00:55:21 5th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 High Ash Blue 00:43:41 1st 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 00:53:47 5th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 01:08:54 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Brown 00:49:45 2nd 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35)
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:33 9th 1244
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Blue 00:44:34 1st 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:46:04 28th 1114
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 00:43:50 3rd 1188
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 00:46:46 3rd 1180
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 00:42:00 2nd 1179
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:50:09 2nd 1193
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:25:13 24th 1216
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Green 00:31:11 3rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Green 00:33:45 3rd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 WAOC Peterborough 900 Urban Event 1 00:47:32 3rd 1201
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:23:24 46th 1208
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:54:38 57th 1189
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:14:35 39th 1219
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Blue 00:52:26 2nd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:05:57 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Brown 01:13:35 8th 1169 Navigation Chl *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:02:10 14th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****