Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Blue |
01:34:01 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:11:15 |
38th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
01:06:51 |
28th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Blue |
01:19:25 |
39th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:16:19 |
24th |
963 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7a (W45) |
95:07:00 |
8th |
928 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:15:16 |
66th |
972 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:28:40 |
32nd |
903 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:05:15 |
22nd |
925 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Blue |
01:20:35 |
25th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Women |
01:19:37 |
33rd |
1013 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:27:09 |
60th |
975 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Blue |
01:38:29 |
25th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Green |
01:09:29 |
32nd |
957 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
01:11:58 |
46th |
982 |
|
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS with Extension |
00:54:57 |
36th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:31:07 |
36th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green plus extension |
01:07:27 |
22nd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
01:10:19 |
27th |
939 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:08:56 |
22nd |
961 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:07:11 |
17th |
953 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
01:10:19 |
56th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:18:13 |
34th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:26:14 |
56th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
01:14:22 |
87th |
906 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Blue |
01:15:12 |
28th |
901 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:33:37 |
83rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Blue |
01:29:59 |
23rd |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:38:09 |
71st |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:27:37 |
103rd |
925 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Blue |
01:38:32 |
68th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
01:35:25 |
42nd |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Green |
01:20:45 |
17th |
871 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 5 |
01:15:45 |
72nd |
851 |
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Blue |
01:37:17 |
24th |
842 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
3 |
01:01:24 |
46th |
956 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
02:22:58 |
49th |
945 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:05:41 |
20th |
941 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
01:15:48 |
31st |
936 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Short Blue |
01:05:11 |
17th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:25:26 |
52nd |
990 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:13:31 |
33rd |
838 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:24:58 |
32nd |
925 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:40:21 |
63rd |
986 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:42:39 |
37th |
938 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:28:23 |
60th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:35:52 |
94th |
933 |
|
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 3 |
01:11:52 |
30th |
920 |
|
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Short Blue |
01:21:04 |
23rd |
902 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Green |
01:28:29 |
23rd |
896 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |