Results

Member Results

Laurence Townley

Show graph
BOF number 385831 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7758 | Current Ranking 144th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:28:57 8th 1251
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:50:00 4th 1259
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:41:49 4th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Brown 01:19:21 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 00:59:10 6th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 00:57:06 7th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:18:56 14th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 2 00:43:43 5th 1227
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:29:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:34:13 5th 1284
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:15:30 9th 1259
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:17:19 38th 1224
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:17:19 38th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:39:13 4th 1271
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:03:23 11th 1258
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:06:40 16th 1249
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 00:59:51 19th 1247
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:11:55 12th 1259
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:23:42 4th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS extension 00:17:29 2nd
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:55 4th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:35:04 1st 1278
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:20 6th 1261
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:20:22 5th 1250
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:36:52 2nd 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:12:55 7th 1263
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:37 7th 1236
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:13:21 23rd 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 00:41:56 16th 1259
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M45) 01:15:07 5th 1263
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:41:58 6th 1283
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:15:56 13th 1238
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:03:43 6th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:05:53 9th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Black 01:28:21 6th 1272 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:52:33 6th 1291
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:15:40 10th 1255
11/02/18 MV SE League event Black 01:23:30 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Brown 01:25:50 9th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Brown 00:50:21 13th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Night Sprint Long 00:27:17 15th 1242
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 00:52:32 1st 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Full Blood 02:07:22 15th 1243
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Brown 01:31:49 9th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 00:57:03 9th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:27:24 5th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:00:21 5th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Brown 01:04:51 5th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:09:14 8th 1258 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:08:23 5th 1267