Results

Member Results

Hollie Orr

Show graph
BOF number 386823 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7898 | Current Ranking 123rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21) 00:33:29 2nd 1287
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H3.1 00:14:28 1st 1313
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F04 00:16:54 3rd 1313
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F04 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:54 3rd
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C40 00:35:42 4th 1311
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 00:49:51 2nd 1319
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C40 00:38:36 4th 1312
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40(W21) 01:01:31 4th 1301
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C40 01:21:58 1st 1326
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:34:16 2nd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Blue Women 00:40:32 1st 1293
20/09/15 Senior Home Internationals Relays Women_BAAA 00:43:46 3rd
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 02 (M20E, M18E, W21E, M35L, M40L) 01:20:17 22nd 1271
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Womens Elite 00:45:37 9th 1277
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 2 00:16:11 6th 1279
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 2 01:05:09 7th 1310
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:15:25 5th 1298
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:38:05 2nd 1301
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:11 6th 1309
09/11/14 Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships blue 00:41:54 2nd 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/14 LOC WARLOC Night Sprint Kendal Urban 00:32:08 2nd
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:28:43 19th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) Elite Women 00:20:33 3rd 1316
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) Elite Women 00:19:03 4th 1297
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:25:38 33rd 1265
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) 01:26:22 5th 1285
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays B 00:34:27 1st
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:05:11 5th 1312
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) 00:58:44 2nd 1306
30/04/14 LOC Technical Series #4 Blue 00:41:11 2nd Navigation Chl *****
09/02/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:43:22 1st 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course B 00:51:59
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race Open Women 00:14:12 1st
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race Open Women 00:30:51 2nd
01/12/13 STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race Open Women 00:12:03 1st
06/11/13 WARLOC Night Sprint 1 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:31:56
15/09/13 EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Green 00:30:10 1st 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C40 01:37:21 28th 1275
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C40 00:33:59 26th 1290
31/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) 2 Women 00:14:44 16th 1266
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 2 (W21E) 01:06:59 1st 1237
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 2(W18, W20, W21) 00:30:24 13th 1208
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 2.2 00:13:42 4th 1244
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A2 00:15:34 24th 1204
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:15:34 24th
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Brown 1
13/04/13 LOC Double - Middle Race Brown Women 00:32:42 2nd 1263
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 2-AA 00:29:26 2nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 3 00:33:04 5th 1249
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 ((W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:13:31 4th 1254