Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
01:07:21 |
23rd |
945 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/24 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 |
Medium |
00:44:11 |
33rd |
|
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
00:55:07 |
6th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Green |
01:33:29 |
25th |
878 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:23:56 |
38th |
830 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:28:36 |
14th |
948 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Short Green |
01:06:34 |
22nd |
833 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:29:27 |
30th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:29:39 |
2nd |
|
|
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Green |
01:47:21 |
22nd |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Short Green |
00:54:59 |
7th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:11:13 |
47th |
918 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 5 MHV WS/HV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:39:54 |
13th |
922 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Short Green |
00:45:56 |
4th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Short Green |
01:02:26 |
8th |
891 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:37:56 |
9th |
952 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:54:34 |
15th |
959 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:12:04 |
29th |
918 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85) |
00:51:23 |
12th |
964 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:45:09 |
9th |
934 |
|
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 5 |
00:27:24 |
9th |
917 |
|
28/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 |
Medium |
00:45:18 |
30th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
5 WUV W65+ MHV 75+ WHV 75+ |
00:48:53 |
7th |
942 |
|
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:28:38 |
4th |
943 |
|
31/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 |
Medium |
00:48:52 |
|
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
01:07:27 |
97th |
784 |
|
24/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 |
Medium |
01:02:45 |
25th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:51:53 |
30th |
976 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:20 |
115th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:17:20 |
28th |
960 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q14 |
00:17:11 |
8th |
963 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
5 |
00:29:36 |
12th |
937 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:17:32 |
15th |
854 |
Navigation Chl |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:15:32 |
22nd |
909 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:18:21 |
19th |
931 |
|
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Short Green |
00:38:51 |
2nd |
933 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:38:07 |
48th |
916 |
|
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Short Green |
01:17:59 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:47:39 |
8th |
951 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65, W70) |
01:27:22 |
14th |
900 |
|
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
00:48:16 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
5 Short Green (W65+ M75+) |
00:38:05 |
4th |
975 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Short Green |
00:55:18 |
5th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Short Green |
00:38:54 |
2nd |
928 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:07:35 |
37th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:23:49 |
26th |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:06:36 |
80th |
933 |
|
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Green |
01:32:00 |
9th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Green |
01:19:24 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:46:12 |
53rd |
975 |
|