Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Green Day |
01:03:28 |
20th |
965 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:49:36 |
41st |
1104 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
01:07:45 |
18th |
965 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:19:10 |
38th |
1000 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:20:58 |
43rd |
1011 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:18:36 |
32nd |
987 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
01:26:00 |
36th |
937 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
01:31:35 |
58th |
778 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
02:15:21 |
57th |
884 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:37:43 |
30th |
952 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:35:15 |
25th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/23 |
SELOC Saturday series (3) |
Technical |
01:00:45 |
8th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:24:35 |
36th |
955 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Long |
01:01:39 |
27th |
894 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Brown |
02:08:04 |
16th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
2 |
01:00:07 |
18th |
883 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
2 |
01:00:58 |
12th |
957 |
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 2 |
01:02:16 |
16th |
988 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
01:22:40 |
59th |
979 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
2 |
01:23:38 |
23rd |
908 |
|
03/04/22 |
STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 |
2 |
01:09:55 |
10th |
952 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Green |
00:56:22 |
21st |
993 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:56:16 |
86th |
936 |
|
14/11/21 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 |
2 |
01:18:08 |
19th |
957 |
|
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 2 |
01:19:54 |
29th |
913 |
|
10/10/21 |
DEE Northwich Urban Race |
2 |
01:16:14 |
14th |
980 |
|
05/09/21 |
Astley Park and Astley Village |
Blue |
01:01:11 |
8th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M45 (M45) |
01:20:21 |
19th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:20:21 |
18th |
1027 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:23:08 |
35th |
1063 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
02:01:00 |
35th |
967 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
02:01:00 |
83rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:59:31 |
48th |
933 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
01:57:53 |
52nd |
770 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
02:08:55 |
68th |
992 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
02:16:31 |
85th |
855 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Veteran Men |
00:16:37 |
15th |
934 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Veteran Men |
00:46:55 |
12th |
1018 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Veteran Men |
00:16:31 |
14th |
998 |
|
10/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Course 2 |
01:16:58 |
12th |
1072 |
|
03/11/19 |
Leek Urban WMUL |
Course 2 |
01:10:05 |
10th |
1026 |
|
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Blue |
01:49:41 |
35th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 2 |
00:51:40 |
14th |
1052 |
|
20/10/19 |
PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 |
Blue |
01:22:20 |
23rd |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:38:24 |
29th |
1083 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
01:44:44 |
54th |
997 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
01:20:47 |
61st |
963 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:28:01 |
|
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
01:10:49 |
62nd |
982 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C27 |
01:21:30 |
55th |
994 |
|