Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:48:55 |
10th |
1145 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
00:56:10 |
6th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Blue |
01:10:57 |
10th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
01:09:48 |
52nd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
00:58:40 |
8th |
1169 |
Navigation Chl |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Blue |
00:50:06 |
24th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:11:11 |
21st |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Medium - 4 |
01:10:03 |
10th |
|
|
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:51:20 |
36th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:08:54 |
27th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:25:29 |
47th |
994 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:25:30 |
26th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:32:16 |
13th |
1083 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:14:32 |
10th |
1076 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:12:23 |
17th |
1123 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:19:56 |
23rd |
1130 |
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Blue |
01:12:40 |
14th |
1159 |
Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:27:05 |
22nd |
1132 |
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
02:08:00 |
|
|
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:15:59 |
16th |
1042 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:14:12 |
13th |
1048 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:58:13 |
11th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
C |
00:44:33 |
9th |
1072 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:45:56 |
45th |
1124 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:12:29 |
32nd |
1131 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:14:07 |
52nd |
1102 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:04:46 |
83rd |
1039 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:33:51 |
66th |
1078 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:29:42 |
23rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:05:36 |
31st |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:06:42 |
7th |
1159 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:53:34 |
15th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:45:03 |
23rd |
1099 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:16:45 |
33rd |
1105 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:48:38 |
33rd |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
01:04:14 |
19th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
02:24:24 |
71st |
983 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:47:20 |
32nd |
1136 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:19:16 |
73rd |
1056 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:19:30 |
26th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Green |
00:35:15 |
2nd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) |
01:09:24 |
20th |
1111 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:42:03 |
28th |
1092 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 5 |
00:58:14 |
15th |
1088 |
|
28/01/23 |
MDOC - NW Night League |
Green |
00:57:34 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:02 |
2nd |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
00:51:58 |
17th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:00:44 |
7th |
1132 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:47:14 |
34th |
1015 |
|
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Green |
00:50:14 |
6th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |