Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:09:04 |
22nd |
829 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:21:43 |
63rd |
816 |
|
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Short Green |
01:03:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:06:50 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:09:52 |
29th |
819 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:04:19 |
31st |
899 |
|
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:48:45 |
25th |
856 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:29:24 |
|
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
00:57:25 |
9th |
866 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
01:57:10 |
123rd |
554 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Blue |
01:11:37 |
24th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
01:15:07 |
47th |
866 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
00:50:49 |
|
|
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Short Green |
00:34:24 |
2nd |
955 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:05:23 |
76th |
809 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Short Green |
01:11:23 |
28th |
731 |
Navigation Chl |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Short Green |
01:32:50 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
4 |
01:09:25 |
39th |
829 |
|
10/07/22 |
NWO UKUL Urban Event |
Course 4 |
01:05:06 |
20th |
817 |
|
19/06/22 |
SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! |
Short Green |
01:27:26 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/05/22 |
BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league |
Course 4 |
00:42:20 |
31st |
900 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
4 |
00:59:10 |
52nd |
829 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:47:36 |
70th |
765 |
|
10/04/22 |
Farley Mount Local |
Green |
00:53:49 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:34:26 |
27th |
916 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
01:32:32 |
32nd |
724 |
|
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:59:27 |
12th |
723 |
Navigation Chl |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
00:59:38 |
10th |
881 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Short Green |
00:45:11 |
8th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:03:14 |
51st |
833 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 4 |
00:42:45 |
54th |
771 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:40:06 |
58th |
640 |
|
30/08/21 |
SN Urban event |
|
01:10:04 |
48th |
831 |
|
18/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
Short Green |
00:40:27 |
4th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Golden Cap and Stonebarrow |
Short Green |
00:51:37 |
6th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
01:35:32 |
104th |
818 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Short Green |
01:11:37 |
22nd |
873 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/04/21 |
QECP - Return to Orienteering! |
GREEN |
01:15:11 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Short Green |
01:20:07 |
|
|
|
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:30:40 |
21st |
814 |
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
GreenM |
01:38:28 |
59th |
740 |
|
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Short Green |
00:46:46 |
2nd |
933 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Short Green |
01:28:39 |
28th |
752 |
Navigation Chl |
12/01/20 |
NWO South West Orienteering League Event |
Short Green |
00:44:38 |
7th |
843 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:42:39 |
70th |
739 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Green |
01:20:41 |
12th |
797 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:30:13 |
64th |
761 |
|
26/10/19 |
Cambridge City Race 2019 |
4 |
00:40:53 |
35th |
874 |
|
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Green |
01:34:41 |
30th |
631 |
Navigation Chl |
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
4 |
01:00:08 |
61st |
814 |
|