Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:11:36 |
13th |
1088 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
00:56:33 |
15th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Short Blue |
01:18:14 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
01:05:32 |
4th |
1026 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
70:50:00 |
20th |
1078 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
01:09:56 |
54th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
3 - WV MSV |
00:50:51 |
18th |
1082 |
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
01:41:44 |
65th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:22:07 |
36th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:39:16 |
73rd |
964 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:19:58 |
51st |
1019 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:52:58 |
23rd |
1104 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 3 |
00:58:15 |
39th |
1031 |
|
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:47:25 |
6th |
1084 |
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Green |
00:55:34 |
10th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
01:01:48 |
20th |
1071 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:48:15 |
33rd |
1062 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
02:15:47 |
58th |
883 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
01:57:18 |
62nd |
837 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:07:25 |
45th |
999 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:32:55 |
38th |
1023 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WV |
01:22:36 |
25th |
972 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:25:46 |
42nd |
957 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
01:14:41 |
61st |
893 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Green |
01:00:53 |
14th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
00:59:29 |
33rd |
940 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:45:57 |
74th |
963 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:52:30 |
44th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:50:22 |
6th |
1081 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 WV MSV (M55, M60, W35, W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:44 |
8th |
1066 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
01:17:36 |
55th |
911 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:22:10 |
51st |
999 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7 |
00:19:22 |
10th |
1138 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:22:10 |
212th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
3 |
00:41:20 |
7th |
1093 |
|
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
9th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
02:40:29 |
57th |
970 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:36:27 |
142nd |
866 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:29 |
59th |
1080 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
3 |
00:47:43 |
12th |
1089 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:37:03 |
25th |
1040 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:18:49 |
65th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:58:18 |
4th |
1005 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
C |
00:19:53 |
26th |
1086 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Green |
00:54:17 |
10th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
01:16:52 |
41st |
1067 |
|
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:09:13 |
14th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
01:33:37 |
57th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/22 |
Kelling Heath EAL |
Green |
01:02:59 |
7th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Green |
00:48:30 |
9th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |