Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:15:26 |
9th |
1305 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:42:45 |
11th |
1313 |
|
24/03/24 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Brown |
01:13:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Black |
01:10:42 |
3rd |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:35:11 |
6th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:00:47 |
4th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
64:27:00 |
4th |
1290 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:18:12 |
11th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
00:55:26 |
6th |
1266 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:09:20 |
7th |
1262 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:41:55 |
13th |
1305 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:10:30 |
10th |
1307 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:09:15 |
13th |
1298 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:43:38 |
23rd |
1263 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:23:23 |
15th |
1284 |
|
08/07/23 |
DFOK Come and Try It event |
Yellow |
00:46:08 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:20:43 |
10th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:20:34 |
15th |
1283 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Black |
01:23:39 |
4th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Black |
01:27:16 |
5th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:06:58 |
3rd |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Blue |
00:51:52 |
2nd |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:32:55 |
18th |
1238 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:52:42 |
19th |
1245 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:47:23 |
18th |
1236 |
|
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Brown |
01:08:46 |
6th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/18 |
HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 |
Blue |
00:55:58 |
3rd |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Brown |
01:25:10 |
4th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
00:53:06 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/17 |
DFOK Park Race |
Long |
00:22:57 |
2nd |
|
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:45:28 |
12th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:59:38 |
4th |
1220 |
Navigation Chl |
24/04/16 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
01:15:09 |
5th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
CHIG SWELL Event |
Blue |
00:36:15 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
01:04:59 |
|
|
|
30/06/15 |
DFOK Park Race and Kent Summer Series |
Long |
00:22:55 |
4th |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:34:35 |
17th |
1271 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Short Brown (2) |
01:09:43 |
14th |
1226 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 1 |
01:30:56 |
5th |
|
|
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Black |
01:36:25 |
5th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:55:27 |
2nd |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/14 |
SE Night Championships |
Chocolate |
00:48:37 |
1st |
1279 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
2 Brown |
01:26:03 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
2 Brown |
01:15:29 |
19th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/06/14 |
SAX Tunbridge Wells Urban |
1 MO |
00:57:57 |
5th |
1287 |
|
24/05/14 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:31:35 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M35) |
03:05:06 |
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:35:52 |
17th |
1278 |
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:29:14 |
|
|
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:15:18 |
4th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |