Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:38:26 |
3rd |
1330 |
|
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:36:40 |
2nd |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
01:02:36 |
1st |
1309 |
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:35:26 |
2nd |
1315 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
00:57:33 |
2nd |
1313 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:32:33 |
1st |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:37:06 |
21st |
1289 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:04:43 |
11th |
1305 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:00:05 |
13th |
1304 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:34:05 |
17th |
1296 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:03:37 |
5th |
1328 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:25:19 |
12th |
1300 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:00:06 |
10th |
1316 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:22:43 |
7th |
1319 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:03:44 |
15th |
1295 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
00:55:35 |
13th |
1303 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:07:59 |
10th |
1314 |
|
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:00:43 |
1st |
1332 |
Navigation Chl |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:43:29 |
6th |
1321 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:55 |
30th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:14:55 |
5th |
1302 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:15:44 |
4th |
1304 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:08:43 |
9th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:02:03 |
1st |
1313 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:43:06 |
4th |
1290 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:06:13 |
3rd |
1294 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
1 |
00:54:05 |
4th |
1305 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
00:59:18 |
|
|
|
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Brown |
01:01:14 |
20th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:58:56 |
4th |
1304 |
|
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
BLACK |
01:17:42 |
1st |
1347 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
00:59:38 |
3rd |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 1 |
00:44:07 |
3rd |
1300 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:48:51 |
17th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:22:01 |
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:04:30 |
2nd |
1333 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Brown |
00:32:01 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:09:27 |
3rd |
1329 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:10:46 |
6th |
1312 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:44:27 |
3rd |
1316 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:00:40 |
15th |
1261 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:02:27 |
2nd |
1334 |
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
01:47:59 |
57th |
971 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:06:53 |
1st |
1342 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:41:30 |
7th |
1320 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:15:29 |
|
|
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Brown |
01:12:05 |
3rd |
1336 |
Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:33:34 |
3rd |
1340 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
00:57:33 |
2nd |
1324 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:26:51 |
6th |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |