Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:33:29 |
18th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
00:51:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
01:04:45 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
80:39:00 |
14th |
1156 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:30:57 |
49th |
1114 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Brown |
01:28:03 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
00:52:34 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Brown |
01:47:19 |
10th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Brown |
01:19:29 |
22nd |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:47:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:33:57 |
28th |
1148 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:55:29 |
20th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:56:06 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:16:23 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:34:14 |
27th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:49:58 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:04:53 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:59:24 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:03:21 |
33rd |
1206 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:50:57 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:42:22 |
31st |
1171 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:09:11 |
4th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Blue |
00:44:04 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:45:29 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:13:20 |
21st |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:12:25 |
36th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:17:06 |
11th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:35:53 |
21st |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Blue |
00:49:50 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
02:09:41 |
44th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:25:44 |
51st |
1151 |
|
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
01:08:05 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:27:28 |
24th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Brown |
01:33:30 |
18th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:58:03 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:22:44 |
15th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:43:59 |
52nd |
1140 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:19:56 |
64th |
1051 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:34:33 |
27th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Blue |
00:59:05 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Blue |
00:48:08 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:45:59 |
32nd |
1187 |
|
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:07:52 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:59:07 |
54th |
1101 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:20:08 |
23rd |
1190 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:18:04 |
18th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
00:58:42 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
00:48:13 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
01:40:12 |
25th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |