Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Brown |
01:40:03 |
8th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:26:32 |
9th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:09:50 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:47:14 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:36:48 |
72nd |
1205 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:06:50 |
25th |
1228 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
75:44:00 |
12th |
1248 |
|
03/02/24 |
Sarum Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:57:00 |
9th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:15:13 |
28th |
1202 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:46:54 |
10th |
1176 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:14:15 |
33rd |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Green |
01:00:21 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:10:27 |
9th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:04:13 |
27th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:14:28 |
8th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:00:24 |
9th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/23 |
BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League |
Odds and Evens |
00:56:48 |
28th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:05:13 |
10th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:26:57 |
22nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:51:00 |
19th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:37:44 |
23rd |
1219 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:14:25 |
17th |
1200 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:12:51 |
19th |
1218 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:19:56 |
22nd |
1214 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:25:34 |
20th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:55 |
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:07 |
24th |
1244 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:09:53 |
40th |
1207 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:48:50 |
22nd |
1270 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:31:27 |
23rd |
1256 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:24:38 |
27th |
1241 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:42:28 |
21st |
1270 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:30:34 |
22nd |
1262 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:30:37 |
|
|
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:13:17 |
19th |
1261 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:29:13 |
26th |
1245 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:15:40 |
31st |
1242 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:05:24 |
27th |
1255 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:26:07 |
8th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:48:09 |
10th |
1234 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:12:24 |
18th |
1243 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:42:37 |
20th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:51:24 |
10th |
1269 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:45 |
14th |
1230 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:05 |
21st |
1199 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:45 |
90th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
2 - Brown |
00:45:22 |
5th |
1194 |
|
22/04/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:53:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:18:45 |
14th |
1276 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:51:00 |
15th |
1267 |
|