Results

Member Results

Edward Cox

Show graph
BOF number 424351 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6503 | Current Ranking 1627th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:39:49 29th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:25:49 19th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 01:14:26 78th 893
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:49:03 132nd 934
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:07:59 5th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:22:12 32nd 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:27:55 20th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:09:51 83rd 1015
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:45:43 71st 1041
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:56 92nd 1011
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:06:44 25th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:47 34th 1095
11/02/18 MV SE League event Blue 01:13:08 8th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:23:26 34th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:07:40 25th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:20:44 76th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:34:09 25th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:00:49 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:09:37 15th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 01:23:31 33rd 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:20:19 17th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:09:19 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:55:56 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:29:35 34th 958
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:34:04 35th 979
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C15 01:13:57 58th 883
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C15 01:22:55 66th 882
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C15 00:55:28 46th 969
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C15 02:01:29 54th 849
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C15 01:07:00 35th 1005
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C15 01:14:26 37th 969
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:28:58 24th
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 01:31:29 33rd 945
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 8 01:09:11 50th 945
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 00:55:50 8th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:12:48 42nd 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:35:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:43:17 8th 1081
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:55:20 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 01:28:04 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:53:03 64th 748 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 01:26:47 84th 919
27/11/16 SAX District Event Bl 01:29:01 61st 881
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 01:23:44 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M55) 01:52:26 58th 859
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:27:22 29th
30/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 01:13:15 60th 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 2 Green 00:46:18 16th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 3 01:25:05 61st 709
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:43:12 13th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****