Results

Member Results

Edward Cox

Show graph
BOF number 424351 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6260 | Current Ranking 2026th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:09:37 15th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 01:23:31 33rd 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:20:19 17th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:09:19 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:55:56 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:29:35 34th 958
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:34:04 35th 979
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C15 01:13:57 58th 883
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C15 01:22:55 66th 882
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C15 00:55:28 46th 969
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C15 02:01:29 54th 849
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C15 01:07:00 35th 1005
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C15 01:14:26 37th 969
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:28:58 24th
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 01:31:29 33rd 945
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 8 01:09:11 50th 945
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 00:55:50 8th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:12:48 42nd 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:35:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:43:17 8th 1081
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:55:20 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 01:28:04 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:53:03 64th 748 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 01:26:47 84th 919
27/11/16 SAX District Event Bl 01:29:01 61st 881
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 01:23:44 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M55) 01:52:26 58th 859
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:27:22 29th
30/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 01:13:15 60th 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 2 Green 00:46:18 16th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 3 01:25:05 61st 709
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:43:12 13th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:36:26 6th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Men Open 00:26:55 32nd 793
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:44:46 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/16 SAX District Event Green 01:11:33 4th 964 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:41:22 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:40:04 11th 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:57:00 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:33:24 100th 923
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:30:37 114th 896
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:31:15 121st 769
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:06:19 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 00:42:52 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 00:43:47 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:39:51 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:48:11 23rd 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Green 00:33:03 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 00:52:48 24th 912 Navigation Chl *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Green Navigation Chl *****