Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:34:59 |
24th |
945 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
02:09:17 |
73rd |
762 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:07 |
24th |
987 |
|
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:58:31 |
34th |
985 |
|
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Medium |
00:47:24 |
15th |
1017 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Medium |
00:45:01 |
25th |
1039 |
|
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:38:42 |
13th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
00:40:26 |
3rd |
1048 |
|
18/11/23 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
00:49:51 |
11th |
988 |
|
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:49:28 |
15th |
999 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:19:25 |
24th |
963 |
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:36:05 |
26th |
1032 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:16:45 |
17th |
1005 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:15:48 |
40th |
996 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:24:58 |
43rd |
1001 |
|
08/10/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Green |
00:54:19 |
9th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Green |
01:03:11 |
12th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
Regional Event |
Green |
01:25:56 |
17th |
948 |
Navigation Chl |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:56:13 |
27th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
C |
00:49:00 |
14th |
1018 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:44:18 |
15th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:23:40 |
11th |
1023 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:30:18 |
15th |
1034 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WSV |
01:05:04 |
18th |
1006 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:19:01 |
14th |
1082 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course D |
00:45:22 |
14th |
1007 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:41:38 |
13th |
1017 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:39:48 |
14th |
1040 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
D |
00:37:39 |
9th |
1014 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Green |
01:03:34 |
32nd |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:41:33 |
22nd |
1002 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:12 |
25th |
1021 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:51:23 |
26th |
1015 |
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
|
14th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
01:13:47 |
50th |
907 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:46 |
131st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:17:46 |
29th |
1025 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:17:39 |
14th |
1033 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:29:00 |
18th |
1078 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Green |
00:55:26 |
27th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor |
Green |
00:51:39 |
21st |
968 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:38:34 |
84th |
1002 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:44:18 |
35th |
1051 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:23:54 |
165th |
861 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:02:51 |
16th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:53:33 |
9th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:09:56 |
28th |
956 |
Navigation Chl |
04/02/23 |
YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads |
Medium |
01:26:09 |
19th |
955 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 6 |
01:00:49 |
33rd |
1008 |
|
07/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:29:12 |
19th |
886 |
|