Results

Member Results

John Slater

Show graph
BOF number 425901 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7450 | Current Ranking 415th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Blue 00:45:13 10th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Brown 01:14:56 14th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 2 00:46:02 14th 1203
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:32:07 39th 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:19:35 18th 1205
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Brown 01:11:56 6th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Brown 01:11:48 10th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic Brown 01:19:36 15th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Blue 00:42:31 2nd 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M45) 01:38:47 16th 1245
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Brown 01:03:59 38th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:11:19 71st 1127
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Long 00:36:37 55th
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:01:27 5th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/07/16 Sprint Scotland 3 Course 2 00:20:26 19th 1122
16/07/16 Sprint Scotland 2 Course 2 00:21:29 14th 1132
16/07/16 Sprint Scotland 1 UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:22:31 18th 1102
08/05/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Brown 01:16:46 5th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/03/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Brown 00:52:44 4th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue MW40+ 00:16:46 19th 1158
07/02/16 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase MW40+ 00:20:03 20th
06/02/16 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 00:47:03 10th 1227
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Blue 01:04:39 24th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course C 00:48:14 21st 1142
22/01/16 FwtN #6 Long 00:34:40 61st
11/10/15 ESOC SoSOL 1 incorporating ESOA Championships Brown 01:16:55 14th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C38 01:50:46
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:23:02 37th 1208
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Brown 01:57:28 7th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Brown 01:34:14 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 3 00:22:39 21st 1177
26/04/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Brown 01:16:12 15th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 01:36:33 11th 1256
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 01:43:33 16th 1220
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:46 41st 1186
29/03/15 Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:59:33 7th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:11:15 14th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/15 CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships 2 M/W40+ 00:17:18 9th 1180
14/02/15 STAG Scottish Night Championships 2 01:10:16 17th 1169
01/02/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 Blue 00:49:35 20th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue Course 1 00:22:00 30th 1184
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase Course 1 00:23:35 23rd
02/11/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:31:59 10th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:04:24 28th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:51:31 67th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:42 24th 1236
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:42:29 39th 1192
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 2 00:20:44 13th
21/09/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Ling Fell Brown 01:04:30 5th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:49:36 40th 1250