Results

Member Results

Matthew Grant

Show graph
BOF number 427711 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 3495 | Current Ranking 3378th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:18:46 20th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:05:03 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 00:58:49 12th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:47:18 26th 1191
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:42:11 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:03:12 13th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:19:34 26th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:24:19 24th 1182 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 00:52:42 3rd
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:54:24 48th 1151
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:34:08 34th 1182
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C28 01:00:48 37th 1130
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C28 01:02:29 38th 1137
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:08:40 63rd 1092
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C28 01:12:32 56th 1112
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:02:19 13th 1181
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C28 01:02:28 21st 1158
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:19:28 14th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:35:01 20th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:30:10 11th 1176
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 00:00:00
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:24:51 10th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:34:25 20th 1133
26/11/16 TVOC Saturday Series Black Park Green 00:39:35 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50) 01:10:22 22nd
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:27:37 7th 1152
28/08/16 MV Urban Event (SEOUL) Course A 01:07:18 22nd 1068
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 6 00:50:03 10th 1114
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 5 00:47:32 14th 1211
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 5 00:55:36 18th 1141
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:34:17 13th 1110
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) 00:50:08 7th 1189
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:37:22 27th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/03/16 Sarum Saunter Blue 00:57:15 9th 1166 Navigation Chl *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Blue 01:03:14 13th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 WIM Regional Blue 00:59:03 20th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Blue 00:53:37 7th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:17:05 8th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Blue 00:47:05 5th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event BROWN 01:20:48 18th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Brown 01:17:11 8th 1153 Navigation Chl *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event B - W Open / M40+ 00:41:17 14th 1149
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Blue 00:58:59 23rd 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Brown 01:24:03 10th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Brown 00:46:22 20th 1189 Navigation Chl *****
31/10/15 BADO Urban race Course 2 00:54:59 26th 1123
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:10:54 24th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C29 01:26:54 93rd 1065
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C29 01:37:09 82nd 1098
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C29 00:59:22 68th 1121