Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/05/24 |
Spring Series Event |
Long |
00:47:20 |
16th |
|
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
00:58:46 |
3rd |
1194 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:38:28 |
7th |
1192 |
|
21/04/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Brown |
01:17:07 |
23rd |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge |
Long |
00:39:39 |
2nd |
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:09:43 |
6th |
1190 |
|
10/04/24 |
Spring Series Evening Event |
Long |
00:40:25 |
9th |
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
00:57:38 |
1st |
1243 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:30:30 |
1st |
1208 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:14:12 |
1st |
1222 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:13:45 |
25th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:43:30 |
4th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Medium |
00:30:17 |
2nd |
1182 |
|
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
1 MO |
00:46:39 |
2nd |
|
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
01:04:54 |
13th |
1263 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:36:51 |
1st |
1244 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:39:09 |
2nd |
1215 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:50:29 |
22nd |
1133 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:18:42 |
36th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:28 |
13th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 3 |
Long |
00:42:55 |
19th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:35:31 |
9th |
1230 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:12:15 |
7th |
1228 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:22:56 |
45th |
|
|
24/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 2 |
Long |
00:34:02 |
9th |
|
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:17:44 |
34th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
00:55:32 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 1 |
Long |
00:38:38 |
10th |
|
|
06/01/24 |
NWNL event |
Blue |
01:02:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
00:51:46 |
2nd |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 |
NWNL Hameldon Hill |
Blue |
00:59:44 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 5 |
Long |
00:43:57 |
|
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
01:36:48 |
5th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
00:52:45 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:14:15 |
19th |
1238 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:52:02 |
1st |
1192 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:31:17 |
2nd |
1205 |
|
28/10/23 |
SROC autumn series 2 |
Green |
00:53:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:28:32 |
10th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:37:23 |
4th |
1234 |
|
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Brown |
01:33:47 |
10th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:33:08 |
1st |
1202 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:39:13 |
5th |
1182 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:41:16 |
2nd |
1218 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
4 |
00:25:13 |
1st |
1186 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:11:14 |
1st |
1169 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:10:07 |
1st |
1184 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:23:44 |
8th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
A |
00:54:37 |
7th |
1265 |
|
06/09/23 |
Park Series 4 |
Sprint B |
00:16:10 |
6th |
|
|