Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
00:48:39 |
4th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
00:33:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:44:42 |
5th |
1090 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
00:55:24 |
7th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:08:44 |
15th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
00:58:47 |
11th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:42:14 |
|
|
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
00:43:32 |
2nd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:05:29 |
20th |
1052 |
|
31/10/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:47:26 |
8th |
|
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 4 |
00:41:52 |
5th |
1094 |
|
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Green |
00:53:05 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:16:15 |
11th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:55:24 |
37th |
1085 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 4 |
00:26:22 |
5th |
1106 |
|
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:57:07 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:48:44 |
5th |
1110 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:30:15 |
7th |
1129 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:06:18 |
19th |
1112 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:13:13 |
13th |
1114 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:48:14 |
6th |
1137 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:44:54 |
24th |
1098 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:05:21 |
10th |
1121 |
|
18/07/23 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:43:18 |
47th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:26:35 |
4th |
|
|
11/07/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:33:47 |
65th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:40:13 |
3rd |
|
|
04/07/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:49:48 |
38th |
|
|
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:30:34 |
7th |
|
|
20/06/23 |
Park Race |
Long |
00:40:05 |
40th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 4 |
00:45:07 |
5th |
1102 |
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
4 MUV M65+ WSV W55+ |
00:48:58 |
3rd |
1099 |
|
13/06/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:35:09 |
44th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:14:24 |
9th |
1104 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:14:42 |
9th |
1117 |
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:32:18 |
43rd |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
00:52:41 |
3rd |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:34:18 |
46th |
|
|
23/05/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:41:35 |
34th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
00:46:52 |
3rd |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:43:26 |
16th |
1124 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:15:29 |
3rd |
1113 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:14:05 |
|
|
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:27:12 |
8th |
1110 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:32:22 |
5th |
1092 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:15:03 |
16th |
1125 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:38:53 |
11th |
1107 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:16:11 |
43rd |
1060 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:18:00 |
34th |
1089 |
|
20/03/23 |
SLOW Night O |
Long |
00:49:09 |
7th |
|
|