Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:55:01 |
17th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:32:30 |
1st |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Green |
01:00:02 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
01:02:51 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
5 MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:24:20 |
5th |
1008 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 5 |
00:40:11 |
10th |
919 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:37:58 |
1st |
994 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:46:45 |
11th |
1015 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:23:35 |
17th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Green |
01:03:28 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/24 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Green |
00:34:42 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:41:47 |
21st |
929 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:14:49 |
9th |
958 |
|
20/01/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
01:04:12 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
5 |
00:37:27 |
12th |
888 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Green |
01:31:46 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:50:18 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:38:57 |
3rd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Short Green |
00:34:57 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/23 |
RR Autumn Local 3 |
Green |
00:48:49 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Short Green Day |
00:40:44 |
7th |
1011 |
|
04/11/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
L.Green |
00:49:59 |
16th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:49:09 |
2nd |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:44:21 |
18th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 5 |
00:24:48 |
7th |
954 |
|
07/10/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Red |
00:40:02 |
16th |
|
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Score |
00:38:41 |
12th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Short |
00:22:47 |
6th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Green |
02:11:56 |
28th |
781 |
Navigation Chl |
16/09/23 |
Falkirk Wheel local event |
Green |
01:39:04 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Short |
00:25:58 |
20th |
|
|
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:54:52 |
32nd |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:29 |
21st |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Short |
00:23:52 |
18th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
6: MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:46:17 |
5th |
980 |
|
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Short Green |
00:45:37 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:24:35 |
2nd |
977 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
5 |
00:14:50 |
18th |
957 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
00:49:19 |
18th |
959 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:45:22 |
37th |
944 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:11:43 |
37th |
933 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WUV |
00:47:05 |
12th |
929 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
5 |
00:15:28 |
16th |
940 |
|
05/07/23 |
INT Sprintelope 13 |
Short |
00:41:03 |
5th |
|
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:28:13 |
15th |
|
|
24/06/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:58:22 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/06/23 |
Callander Crags WEE |
Short Green |
00:48:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:47:54 |
25th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:29:35 |
9th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:58 |
9th |
1005 |
|