Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 |
01:10:04 |
7th |
1208 |
|
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
00:55:46 |
6th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:12:00 |
15th |
1248 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:58:41 |
22nd |
1226 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:53 |
24th |
1202 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:19:39 |
9th |
1266 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Blue Men |
01:01:44 |
5th |
1243 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:17:17 |
7th |
1257 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Brown |
01:09:32 |
11th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:50:14 |
5th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:25:55 |
9th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
00:57:56 |
3rd |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/22 |
Westwood campus, Warwick University |
Long |
00:45:47 |
9th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
00:53:36 |
5th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
4 - Blue Men |
00:53:20 |
5th |
1231 |
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
4th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
71:18:00 |
14th |
1264 |
|
02/11/19 |
Western Night League - Worcestershire Beacon |
Score |
01:09:38 |
15th |
|
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:48:51 |
12th |
1253 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:22:34 |
8th |
1255 |
|
12/05/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event & All Wales Scout Championships |
Brown |
00:58:02 |
3rd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
NGOC League 5 |
Blue |
00:54:13 |
1st |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition |
Blue |
00:56:08 |
3rd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
NGOC League 4 |
Brown |
01:00:24 |
15th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:58:35 |
6th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade |
Brown |
01:07:34 |
14th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North |
Brown |
01:06:04 |
2nd |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes |
Blue |
00:51:00 |
1st |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
BLUE |
00:56:49 |
4th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 |
Blue |
00:41:46 |
2nd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/07/18 |
(WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park |
Blue |
00:49:37 |
9th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/18 |
(WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood |
1:Brown |
01:18:18 |
11th |
1245 |
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:59:09 |
8th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/18 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:18:12 |
13th |
1244 |
|
03/12/17 |
BOK Galoppen (and ASO) |
Brown |
01:13:36 |
8th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 |
Brown |
01:02:19 |
6th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
01:02:25 |
3rd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
BOK Club and ASO Orienteering |
Blk |
00:53:14 |
6th |
1294 |
|
22/01/17 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
01:16:44 |
13th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
HOC WMOA Urban League 5 (Malvern Area) |
2 M40 WO |
00:47:02 |
7th |
1239 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
3 |
01:00:46 |
25th |
1244 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
3 |
01:03:37 |
10th |
1280 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:36:44 |
22nd |
1259 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:57:06 |
16th |
1278 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:22:57 |
8th |
1281 |
|
02/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Middle Distance |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:22:30 |
19th |
1265 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:09:26 |
15th |
1277 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:20:08 |
26th |
1242 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:16:05 |
11th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |