Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:02:05 |
1st |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:20:10 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Brown |
00:58:33 |
2nd |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
69:07:00 |
7th |
1301 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:26:56 |
10th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:53:26 |
8th |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:10:58 |
5th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Black |
01:28:30 |
5th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:30:11 |
7th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:30:00 |
17th |
1322 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:48:10 |
1st |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:19:39 |
18th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:47:39 |
16th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:10:01 |
5th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
00:52:29 |
3rd |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
00:59:19 |
3rd |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:40:57 |
6th |
1323 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:47:45 |
18th |
1299 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:26:34 |
9th |
1322 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Brown |
01:07:05 |
2nd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:51:27 |
1st |
1338 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
00:49:48 |
2nd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
1: BROWN |
|
|
|
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
00:58:00 |
1st |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Black |
01:18:04 |
8th |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Swinley East Saturday event |
Blue |
00:40:37 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:30:58 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Black |
01:04:15 |
|
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:13:13 |
6th |
1312 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
00:56:49 |
4th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:34:22 |
13th |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
00:40:44 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
GREEN |
00:28:51 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
1 |
00:33:49 |
6th |
1326 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:19:33 |
8th |
1298 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 1 |
00:15:03 |
4th |
1313 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 1 |
00:15:09 |
5th |
1277 |
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Black |
01:43:01 |
5th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Black |
00:51:22 |
7th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
00:56:43 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:36:48 |
8th |
1298 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:42:12 |
12th |
1310 |
|
09/04/22 |
Varsity Match |
Course 1 |
01:23:19 |
14th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:30:45 |
16th |
1297 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:02:24 |
4th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 01 (M21) |
00:43:50 |
17th |
1308 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:52:34 |
4th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:47:31 |
1st |
1191 |
|
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:19:14 |
1st |
1312 |
|
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Brown |
01:05:34 |
4th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |