Results

Member Results

Jasmine Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 444786 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5559 | Current Ranking 2693rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:41:58 56th 874
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:02:34 12th 980 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 01:22:30 33rd 827 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:11:59 31st 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:57:25 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:52:31 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:57:36 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:28:39 44th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:36:03 35th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:22:58
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:22:19 38th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:39:50 45th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:26:39 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:17:07 38th 874 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:51:33 43rd 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:55:30 39th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 21(M80, W75) 01:36:36 90th 633
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:55:22 149th 821
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:52:52 43rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:49:49 29th 953 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:47:41 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:11:48 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:59:40 32nd 900
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:55:53 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 01:05:06 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 4 00:59:56 20th 835
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:16:57 42nd 765 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:57:02 22nd 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:06:12 16th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:43:04 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:53:43 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 01:04:41 57th 864
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 01:16:18 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:07:08 11th 865 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 01:16:42 37th 754 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:02:43 52nd 919
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:39:07 61st
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 01:01:32 37th 746 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:48:51 29th 833 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:49:42 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:45:41 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:15:38 70th 710 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 00:59:22 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Green 01:06:26 30th 810 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 01:01:05 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 00:52:18 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 00:54:03 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Green 00:46:53 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Green 00:55:46 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Green 00:57:59 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****