Results

Member Results

Chris Hooker

Show graph
BOF number 451651 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7475 | Current Ranking 328th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:02:01 58th 1160
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:01:36 14th 1224
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:20:07 60th 1122
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 00:57:15 19th 1224
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:11:05 28th 1210
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:17:35 8th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:19:52 7th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:21:42 2nd
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:24:52 8th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:19:48 20th 1168
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 3 00:40:16 2nd 1204
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:16:05 3rd
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:20:06 6th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:38:18 14th 1184
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 00:51:31 9th 1210
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:38:48 25th 1150
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 01:28:47 2nd 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:58:43 7th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:30:13 1st 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:13:13 3rd 1204
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 3 Short Brown 01:28:19 19th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 3 00:39:40 6th 1221
28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Blue 00:54:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:08:44 3rd 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:52:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:49:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Blue 00:48:01 4th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:39:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:13:30 17th 1234
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:44:18 22nd 1216
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:06:34 9th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 00:56:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:47:54 2nd 1229
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:11:09 4th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:09:29 13th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:04:57 7th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:00:54 9th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:44:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:02:09 8th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 00:45:51 2nd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:42:03 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:56:52 16th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 00:47:04 2nd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Brown 01:00:13 2nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 00:50:19 4th 1191
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 00:44:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 00:55:51 4th 1181
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:06:05 4th 1240
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:50:08 13th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 4 01:01:21 8th 1256