Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:35:36 |
22nd |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:44:13 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:55:54 |
14th |
1133 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:49:20 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
66:25:00 |
9th |
1189 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:17:31 |
32nd |
1189 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Blue |
00:47:18 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:19:37 |
12th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:16:44 |
25th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:50:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:05:26 |
9th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:10:11 |
14th |
1170 |
|
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:03:51 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:49:05 |
23rd |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:44:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Blue |
01:07:08 |
1st |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:08:54 |
26th |
1154 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:43 |
16th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:53:18 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:02:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:08:41 |
8th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:48:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
00:54:18 |
3rd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:18:00 |
5th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:20:31 |
5th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:19:28 |
6th |
|
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:14:55 |
6th |
1227 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:04:46 |
10th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:55:58 |
16th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:16:41 |
5th |
|
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:23:25 |
15th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:10:07 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:05 |
12th |
1198 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:48 |
26th |
1181 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:45:10 |
11th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:57:43 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:01:44 |
3rd |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
00:51:01 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:54:09 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:57:39 |
68th |
1083 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:41:29 |
18th |
1216 |
|
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:03:51 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:52:53 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:09:22 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:10:05 |
6th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Blue |
00:46:18 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
4 Blue Men |
00:54:57 |
3rd |
1217 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:07:30 |
18th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:13:29 |
15th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:20:38 |
19th |
1186 |
|