Results

Member Results

Robert Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452541 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7231 | Current Ranking 664th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Chocolate 01:14:20 3rd 1346
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:31:26 42nd 1161
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:58:29 27th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:01:01 76th 1145
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:56:45 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:44:24 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:58:06 58th 1134
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:21:20 19th 1157
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:26:29 24th 1129
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 2 WOpen, MV 00:55:17 8th 1118
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:23:08 11th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:15:09 14th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:09 9th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:22:43 9th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 00:59:59 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:30:55 16th 1164
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:40:25 11th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:32:07 43rd 1177
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:48:21 55th 1164
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:17:56 33rd 1173
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:09:14 17th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:46:46 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:51:23 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:53:59 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Brown 01:16:16 15th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:45:39 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:47:42 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Blue 01:08:57 54th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/16 Southern Night Championships 2- Blue 00:59:53 15th 1205
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 00:38:36 1st 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 1 01:07:31 14th 1153
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:11:52 24th 1193
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:54:01 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 00:56:34 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) 01:34:21 26th
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) 01:11:46
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Blue 00:56:33 7th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:20:18 6th
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Brown 00:48:11 12th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:34:46 35th 1151
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:31:43 3rd 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Blue 01:09:29 31st 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:39:22 64th 1102
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:32:31 67th 1100
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:20:01 36th 1160
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Men 00:57:32
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Brown 01:12:48 12th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 02:19:50 61st 912
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Blue 00:52:46 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Blue 00:53:22 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****