Results

Member Results

Sophie Horrocks

Show graph
BOF number 453554 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:39:11 22nd 1148 Navigation Chl *****
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Dark Brown
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Womens Elite 01:05:15 40th 1184
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 2 00:18:15 22nd 1208
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:40:35 16th 1217
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:50:24 52nd 1232
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:47:22 4th 1189
08/03/15 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:35:21 21st 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/15 PFO District Event Brown 01:21:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:10:50 41st 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 02:12:27 93rd 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 2 00:21:32 19th
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:31:38 16th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:16:00 17th 1267
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:54:20 45th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 3 01:27:01
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 3 00:51:50 8th 1251
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 3 01:13:09 21st 1204
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 16 00:54:41 47th
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:10:11 13th 1217
22/06/14 PFO Darwen Event Brown 01:11:56 9th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays B 00:40:21 17th
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:17 46th 1181
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (W21E) 02:00:23 39th 1090
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21) 02:58:45 37th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:58:22 89th 1044
16/03/14 KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 01:04:39 10th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 Blue Women 01:14:45 24th 1111
01/02/14 Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Long Orange 00:38:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 Blue 01:13:32 27th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course B 01:00:08 18th 1101
09/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:57:34 22nd 1171
18/06/13 MDOC Brereton Heath Summer evening event Lt Green 19:29:13
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 4 01:27:12 24th 1065
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E, W20E) 02:14:59 22nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 4 00:47:47 28th 1085
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Blue 01:00:59 24th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) Brown 00:43:41 6th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/12 PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final Blue 01:14:36 35th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/12 PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:56:32 14th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/12 White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 Short Blue 00:57:10 11th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/12 White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 Short Blue 00:57:24 4th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:31:24 31st 1089
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:55:15 79th 1088
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 2 (W21E) 00:21:15 58th 1132
22/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend incorporating SoSOL 1 Blue/Short 01:21:57 62nd 1062
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 B 00:48:16 55th 1117
20/11/11 SELOC Clowbridge Classic and NWOL Blue 00:41:02 2nd 1225
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 4 01:22:41 20th 1086
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:11:55 25th 1128