Results

Member Results

Richard Purkis

Show graph
BOF number 456273 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8135 | Current Ranking 50th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:49:57 30th 1312
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C41 02:11:49 21st 1344
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C41 01:26:05 23rd 1350
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:56:07 34th 1334
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C41 01:20:49 25th 1322
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:31:34 27th 1328
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:24:27 25th 1277
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:25:05 15th
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:35:00 3rd
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 1 00:14:38 18th 1344
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:16:23
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:17:05 21st 1325
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Open Men 00:48:38 2nd 1330
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:31:01 4th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:13:11 8th 1306
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:54:39 21st 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:43:45 17th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:52:36 32nd 1322
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:05:25 32nd 1325
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:39 33rd 1346
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:04 35th 1338
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:33:12 20th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:29:06 17th 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:19:33 14th 1316
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Black 01:31:55 2nd 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:47:55 85th 1311
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Black 01:15:53 14th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:51:07 31st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 1 Brown 01:25:36 17th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:46:04 22nd 1257
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 MO 00:16:27 7th 1356
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:33:41
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 00:38:26 5th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 1 00:15:45 8th 1323
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 1 00:15:17 8th 1314
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 1 00:51:41 6th 1350
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:01:31 4th 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 00:48:39 3rd 1384
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:27:13 6th
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Brown 00:47:55 4th 1304 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:05:20 3rd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Brown 00:53:58 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 1 00:48:48 4th 1321
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 1 00:36:01 1st 1315
18/10/18 EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 Long 00:38:49 8th
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Brown 01:15:55 13th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 1 MO 00:48:10 3rd 1330
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A1 00:14:49 6th 1316
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B1 00:14:47 4th 1317
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 1 00:46:19 1st 1349