Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Medium - 2 |
|
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:36:52 |
8th |
1270 |
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:41:12 |
4th |
1298 |
|
04/11/23 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:31:51 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:33:26 |
16th |
1234 |
|
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:13:43 |
3rd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:23:57 |
8th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:46:25 |
4th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
00:47:13 |
1st |
1287 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:13:36 |
1st |
1275 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
3 |
00:32:51 |
1st |
1298 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
3 |
00:37:44 |
1st |
1248 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
00:41:18 |
1st |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 2 |
00:39:42 |
1st |
1282 |
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:24:10 |
31st |
1299 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
00:55:33 |
3rd |
1289 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:35:46 |
4th |
1282 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:13:04 |
1st |
1302 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:04:45 |
2nd |
1297 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:11:12 |
5th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
00:53:37 |
1st |
1312 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:36:02 |
1st |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
00:59:07 |
9th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 1 |
01:28:12 |
5th |
1333 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
00:36:16 |
2nd |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
BLUE |
00:49:24 |
1st |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Blue |
00:23:42 |
1st |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
00:49:29 |
3rd |
1289 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:56:48 |
3rd |
1278 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:44:42 |
9th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-3 |
00:14:30 |
1st |
1326 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:15:15 |
|
|
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
2 |
00:38:35 |
1st |
1306 |
|
22/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:37:18 |
1st |
1286 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
00:45:17 |
1st |
1321 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:14:27 |
1st |
1307 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:41:41 |
3rd |
1252 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:36:09 |
16th |
1247 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:31:43 |
1st |
1310 |
|
28/12/21 |
Regional Event |
A |
00:39:51 |
4th |
1283 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
4: M supervet (55+) am |
00:15:19 |
1st |
1244 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
4: M supervet (55+) pm |
00:13:22 |
1st |
1298 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
00:40:51 |
1st |
1320 |
|
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:15:18 |
6th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:23 |
4th |
1293 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3B |
00:12:54 |
1st |
1300 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M55 (M55) |
00:12:23 |
4th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:08:23 |
10th |
1257 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:08:23 |
12th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:30:15 |
3rd |
1283 |
|