Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 1 |
00:15:59 |
28th |
1322 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 1 |
00:17:28 |
28th |
1315 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 1 |
00:17:38 |
27th |
1325 |
|
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
1 |
00:44:46 |
18th |
1315 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
4 |
02:28:44 |
9th |
1155 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:35:50 |
92nd |
1268 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:21:53 |
91st |
1293 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Brown |
01:57:30 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:08:28 |
139th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:07:59 |
139th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:02 |
139th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:07:24 |
106th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:42:54 |
16th |
1228 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:34:20 |
4th |
1298 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:15:49 |
|
|
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:19:48 |
20th |
|
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:19:14 |
14th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 1 |
00:26:10 |
4th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:13:40 |
3rd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 1 |
00:11:48 |
4th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
1 |
00:43:35 |
5th |
1299 |
|
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Brown Day |
00:54:11 |
3rd |
|
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Brown Night |
01:05:54 |
4th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Brown |
01:52:18 |
16th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:32:46 |
6th |
1289 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:11:50 |
10th |
1316 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 1 (MQ1) |
00:11:56 |
5th |
1300 |
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:19:17 |
3rd |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:48:51 |
8th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Long |
00:18:44 |
2nd |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:19:55 |
2nd |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:17:10 |
45th |
1319 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:11:06 |
40th |
1323 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:17:23 |
26th |
1271 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:19:49 |
26th |
1290 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:15:01 |
19th |
1251 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:16:05 |
246th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:16:05 |
6th |
1303 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1C |
00:17:28 |
8th |
1266 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:37:16 |
22nd |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
03:08:02 |
23rd |
1224 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:15:59 |
125th |
1215 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:21 |
79th |
1319 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:16:20 |
11th |
1316 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Long |
00:34:30 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:35:38 |
15th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 1 |
00:54:58 |
16th |
1233 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:57:23 |
26th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
1 Brown |
01:11:59 |
24th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
1 |
00:42:57 |
2nd |
|
|