Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
00:59:16 |
7th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
00:32:05 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:07:14 |
7th |
1276 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:28:08 |
57th |
1333 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:22:22 |
104th |
1284 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLACK |
01:22:31 |
8th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:14:40 |
3rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Black |
01:16:44 |
5th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:37:39 |
17th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
00:56:38 |
|
|
|
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Brown |
00:58:36 |
1st |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
00:39:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:54:15 |
9th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:13:04 |
7th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:38:20 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:18:00 |
|
|
|
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:46:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:42:37 |
|
|
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:17:26 |
11th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:28:18 |
7th |
1275 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:14:42 |
9th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:42:45 |
2nd |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:06:01 |
2nd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:14:54 |
1st |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:17:48 |
1st |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:18:02 |
3rd |
|
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:19:49 |
11th |
1252 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:24:30 |
5th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Black |
00:54:05 |
11th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:53:29 |
46th |
1324 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:51:09 |
55th |
1282 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:35:55 |
57th |
1297 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:02:00 |
74th |
1251 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
02:10:15 |
70th |
1250 |
|
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:13:07 |
1st |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:16:58 |
2nd |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:15:51 |
1st |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:16:59 |
1st |
|
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:13:49 |
2nd |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
00:57:22 |
1st |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:49:52 |
16th |
1276 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:33:08 |
9th |
1289 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLACK |
00:49:31 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:08:39 |
1st |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:42:45 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:24:24 |
|
|
|
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
00:45:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:40:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:28:25 |
64th |
1293 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:53:20 |
76th |
1325 |
|