Results

Member Results

David Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461452 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6991 | Current Ranking 955th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:21:10 18th 1161
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:24:10 16th 1175
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 01:37:40 54th 885
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 01:47:43 55th 900
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 2 00:23:13 99th 1036
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:13:41 10th
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 2 00:50:36 29th 1178
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) C 01:03:26 36th 1152
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:30:25 13th 1172
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 01:06:19 41st 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:28:11
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:52:38 80th 1127
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:19:22 60th 1128
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:32:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:28:31 24th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:51:54 18th 1153
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:31:23 53rd 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 2 00:45:08 11th 1104
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:31:39 55th 992
27/11/16 SAX District Event Bl 01:17:15 41st 978
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:28:48 49th 1093
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:34:48 30th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 2 00:50:22
10/09/16 London City Race 7 - Men's Super Vets 00:49:21 43rd 1154
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1m 00:16:56 90th 1140
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1a 00:21:07 90th 1099
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 00:52:14 26th 1076
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 00:45:57 56th 1024
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 01:18:20 120th 856
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:30:41 8th 1124
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:59:23 60th 1010
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:26:30 9th
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:15:28 15th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:30:28 17th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:22:36 10th
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:21:28 10th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 00:57:32 14th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Brown 01:01:36 25th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:56:08 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:49:56 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Blue 01:07:09 36th 955 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:49:46 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Blue 01:27:32 62nd 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:32:01
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:16:02 57th 1050
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:23:34 87th 1040
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 00:47:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Men 01:02:05 42nd 1070
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:44:34 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****