Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Green |
01:03:41 |
8th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:09:00 |
145th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:12 |
145th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:51:58 |
55th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:07:59 |
145th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:25:36 |
3rd |
1139 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:35:43 |
7th |
1174 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:48:47 |
2nd |
1193 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:48:29 |
20th |
1142 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:53:25 |
30th |
1115 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:19:56 |
11th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:31:41 |
1st |
1190 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:11:11 |
1st |
1177 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:23:10 |
6th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:08:53 |
2nd |
1210 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:17:06 |
1st |
1193 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:11:45 |
2nd |
1165 |
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
4 |
00:27:05 |
2nd |
1173 |
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Short Green |
00:28:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
00:45:28 |
1st |
1157 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:06:01 |
10th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:26:12 |
2nd |
1165 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:10:58 |
7th |
1175 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:12:04 |
1st |
1156 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:27:51 |
10th |
1164 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:47:33 |
3rd |
1177 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:11:36 |
3rd |
1165 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
00:45:44 |
6th |
1163 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:29:59 |
5th |
1158 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
00:50:27 |
5th |
1150 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:24:20 |
7th |
1164 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
01:02:21 |
5th |
1181 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:23:03 |
5th |
1196 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:02:08 |
5th |
1198 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
00:52:47 |
4th |
1187 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Medium |
01:10:35 |
6th |
1186 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:29:24 |
3rd |
1158 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:34:48 |
3rd |
1156 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:43:14 |
3rd |
1176 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:07:02 |
25th |
1114 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:33:41 |
4th |
1123 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:12:36 |
1st |
1153 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:13:44 |
1st |
1141 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:22:45 |
|
|
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:32:50 |
11th |
1157 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:13:59 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Green |
00:51:30 |
2nd |
1202 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
04 |
00:52:16 |
7th |
1173 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:25:39 |
25th |
|
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
4 |
00:29:19 |
1st |
1159 |
|