Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:54:32 |
|
|
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 3 |
00:20:31 |
38th |
944 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Green |
00:48:45 |
36th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/24 |
SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:44:16 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Short Green |
00:44:19 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Short Green |
00:49:50 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:38:45 |
78th |
908 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:47:05 |
38th |
932 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:30:32 |
116th |
813 |
|
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Short Green |
00:47:27 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
01:10:45 |
16th |
808 |
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
00:55:41 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
00:40:46 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:09:50 |
17th |
1011 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Short Green |
00:40:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W50) |
100:41:00 |
34th |
892 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Short Green |
00:47:51 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Short Green |
00:50:05 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Short Green |
00:38:31 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:48:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:08:20 |
31st |
829 |
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Short Green |
00:39:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Short Green |
01:02:59 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:05:25 |
12th |
819 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:43:08 |
38th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:30:53 |
36th |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:30:40 |
32nd |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:29:31 |
24th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:30:35 |
|
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:31:23 |
34th |
812 |
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:36:35 |
40th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Green |
00:53:26 |
6th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Short Green |
00:45:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:13:34 |
35th |
833 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:46:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:36:42 |
53rd |
888 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:05:03 |
147th |
824 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Short Green |
00:46:58 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Short Green |
00:48:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:38:08 |
29th |
699 |
|
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Short Green |
00:52:11 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Short Green |
00:52:05 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Green |
00:55:22 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Short Green |
00:40:41 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:00:52 |
10th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:54:24 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Green |
01:19:22 |
33rd |
849 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:51:50 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Short Green |
00:36:50 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Short Green |
00:50:06 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |