Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:33:36 |
15th |
1266 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:59:19 |
21st |
1222 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:50:47 |
17th |
1214 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:24:43 |
5th |
1282 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:46:07 |
9th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Brown |
00:56:03 |
2nd |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:59:42 |
15th |
1229 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:55:20 |
45th |
1225 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
1 - Brown |
01:07:26 |
8th |
1259 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Brown |
00:58:01 |
5th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
01:48:29 |
8th |
1257 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
01:48:29 |
17th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) |
01:04:28 |
27th |
1183 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
01:17:09 |
8th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Black |
00:49:40 |
11th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Brown |
00:52:38 |
4th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Brown |
00:58:53 |
10th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Brown |
01:07:40 |
4th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Brown |
01:23:06 |
2nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 2 |
01:47:01 |
6th |
1251 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 1 |
01:54:29 |
|
|
|
26/10/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:02:47 |
11th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:50:55 |
13th |
1274 |
|
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Brown |
01:22:34 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Brown |
01:18:13 |
5th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:52:14 |
27th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:08:07 |
10th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
BROWN |
01:14:16 |
14th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs |
Blue |
00:57:30 |
5th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:39:22 |
33rd |
1232 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:50:07 |
37th |
1251 |
|
18/02/18 |
The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 |
Brown |
01:02:15 |
5th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 11 |
Brown |
01:14:48 |
11th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
HOC -WMOA League Event 9 |
Brown |
01:04:37 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/17 |
The John Bennison Long O |
Longest |
01:34:06 |
2nd |
|
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:54:23 |
7th |
1213 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:38:51 |
7th |
1250 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 1 |
01:13:20 |
7th |
1274 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
2 |
01:51:16 |
2nd |
|
|
03/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Long Distance |
Black |
01:53:01 |
23rd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:24:24 |
17th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/16 |
Lizard Hill WMOA League 5 |
Brown |
01:03:50 |
4th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/16 |
HOC Event - WMOA League 4 |
Brown |
01:11:50 |
6th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
High Vinnals (WMOA League 10) |
Blue |
01:05:41 |
10th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 1 |
01:32:20 |
4th |
1219 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:35:21 |
11th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown (1) |
110:05:00 |
38th |
1170 |
|
27/04/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 5 |
Brown |
01:28:48 |
8th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
Badge (M21L) |
|
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
02:10:02 |
16th |
1213 |
|