Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:29:50 |
9th |
1323 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:26:06 |
8th |
1328 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:47:41 |
24th |
1286 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:43 |
68th |
1315 |
|
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Short Blue |
00:33:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:10:36 |
1st |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:16:28 |
34th |
1283 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Black |
01:10:23 |
2nd |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:27:40 |
2nd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:15:35 |
6th |
1277 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
69:44:00 |
8th |
1299 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:27:08 |
11th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
1 |
00:47:46 |
4th |
1296 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:14:32 |
7th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Short Blue |
00:40:44 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:07:49 |
|
|
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Black |
01:29:44 |
6th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:16:36 |
6th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:30:56 |
9th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:12:53 |
10th |
1292 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:55:34 |
4th |
1323 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
00:59:10 |
2nd |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:06:31 |
2nd |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:04:04 |
3rd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:34:45 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:59:27 |
|
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:27:20 |
23rd |
1286 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:19:23 |
16th |
1306 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:16:01 |
21st |
1281 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:45:01 |
14th |
1299 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:43:59 |
32nd |
1250 |
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
00:36:30 |
2nd |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:43:49 |
1st |
|
|
20/06/23 |
Park Race |
Long |
00:26:17 |
3rd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 1 |
00:54:32 |
2nd |
1308 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:15:53 |
5th |
1311 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:14:32 |
6th |
1294 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:43:42 |
11th |
1312 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:23:31 |
4th |
1286 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLACK |
00:45:52 |
2nd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:18:00 |
12th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:51:41 |
3rd |
1313 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:16:14 |
4th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
00:37:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
02:31:22 |
6th |
1317 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:56:47 |
87th |
1308 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:16:57 |
66th |
1330 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:33:43 |
14th |
1297 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Black |
01:30:07 |
2nd |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
1 Brown |
01:07:18 |
4th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |