Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:43:53 |
4th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 8 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:52:46 |
2nd |
1267 |
|
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Long |
00:43:17 |
10th |
1250 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W50) |
42:46:00 |
2nd |
1267 |
|
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
00:29:06 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:01:41 |
10th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:02:21 |
12th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:47:54 |
5th |
1278 |
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
00:48:17 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:25:03 |
3rd |
|
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:42:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:46:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:53:45 |
10th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W16) |
00:26:36 |
2nd |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:32:04 |
7th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:56:22 |
4th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
00:51:45 |
6th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:32:01 |
11th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:10:52 |
8th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:35:04 |
|
|
|
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Blue |
00:51:44 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:58 |
25th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:22:14 |
27th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:30:36 |
6th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:17:22 |
2nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:18:16 |
19th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:16 |
147th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
00:37:56 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:04:42 |
8th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:40:41 |
52nd |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:14:38 |
10th |
|
|
01/04/23 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Light Green |
00:19:13 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:12:58 |
18th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:02:29 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
00:42:45 |
1st |
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
00:57:14 |
8th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:00:19 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
00:56:42 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
00:46:16 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Light Green |
00:34:31 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Blue |
00:20:13 |
|
|
|
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:31:08 |
6th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:03:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:28:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
00:58:21 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Orange Men |
00:18:10 |
1st |
|
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
6 - Light Green |
00:13:07 |
|
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M14 |
00:46:46 |
4th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:23:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |