Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:40:06 |
11th |
1395 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:21:17 |
16th |
1390 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:15 |
14th |
1379 |
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:14:36 |
1st |
1376 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:46:58 |
2nd |
1342 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:54:47 |
3rd |
1369 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:44:23 |
23rd |
1386 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:39:29 |
14th |
1392 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:03 |
12th |
1381 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:46:12 |
13th |
1396 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
00:58:06 |
4th |
1396 |
|
12/02/23 |
Forest League: Kit Hill |
Brown |
00:59:13 |
1st |
1381 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Black |
01:22:14 |
3rd |
1359 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
1 |
00:26:39 |
1st |
1408 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 01 (M21) |
01:36:08 |
1st |
|
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 1 |
00:24:25 |
1st |
1403 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 1 |
00:46:20 |
|
|
|
07/06/22 |
LOK Local event |
Long |
00:20:47 |
1st |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:09:28 |
3rd |
1355 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:21:55 |
3rd |
1362 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:25 |
4th |
1403 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
00:49:07 |
2nd |
1361 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:22:23 |
2nd |
1361 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:16:14 |
4th |
1352 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:11:28 |
3rd |
1366 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:13:24 |
8th |
1389 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:25:40 |
1st |
1349 |
|
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M20, M21) |
01:23:48 |
1st |
1383 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
00:55:43 |
1st |
1376 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:16:12 |
2nd |
1375 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 1 |
00:32:28 |
1st |
1379 |
|
10/10/21 |
EPPING SE - SWELL and local event |
Blue |
00:33:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:34:33 |
3rd |
1360 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) |
01:05:57 |
3rd |
1343 |
|
12/09/21 |
Whitchurch Common - Devon League 1 |
Brown |
00:45:09 |
1st |
1351 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:20:25 |
4th |
1343 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
01:08:51 |
2nd |
1390 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
01:08:51 |
2nd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) |
00:32:14 |
1st |
1372 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C2 |
00:54:12 |
2nd |
1343 |
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Black |
01:18:28 |
3rd |
1359 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:27:45 |
10th |
1317 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:29:07 |
2nd |
1331 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
00:58:32 |
1st |
1378 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Black |
00:56:48 |
2nd |
1347 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
Knightshayes |
Long |
00:36:17 |
1st |
|
|
18/04/21 |
Local Event |
Brown |
00:48:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
00:52:22 |
1st |
1329 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
00:30:31 |
5th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
01:09:50 |
6th |
|
|