Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
01:07:23 |
24th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
01:50:36 |
12th |
1067 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
02:15:57 |
81st |
961 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:24:25 |
77th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:50:49 |
39th |
1039 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Brown |
02:23:11 |
17th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
01:11:38 |
69th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:20:33 |
37th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
02:27:10 |
76th |
1044 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:35:24 |
96th |
998 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
01:03:37 |
33rd |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:28:59 |
28th |
1123 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
02:21:37 |
15th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:49:33 |
17th |
1016 |
Navigation Chl |
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
2 |
01:12:05 |
16th |
1054 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
01:49:20 |
27th |
988 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
03:30:44 |
29th |
990 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:25:32 |
87th |
998 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
02:39:49 |
32nd |
982 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:33:10 |
30th |
1020 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
03:00:56 |
30th |
982 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:51:35 |
28th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
03:48:00 |
29th |
1045 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:37:55 |
82nd |
1063 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:26:59 |
82nd |
963 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
03:02:48 |
37th |
983 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
01:44:41 |
19th |
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
02:46:17 |
53rd |
945 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
02:15:54 |
65th |
932 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
02:49:06 |
8th |
983 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
2 |
01:11:53 |
15th |
1097 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
01:17:14 |
46th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Brown |
01:41:07 |
14th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
02:46:19 |
25th |
865 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
02:05:20 |
64th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
BROWN |
02:09:00 |
20th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:35:45 |
40th |
1073 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
02:31:38 |
14th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:24:50 |
9th |
960 |
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:34:57 |
40th |
1071 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
6 |
01:44:20 |
43rd |
1050 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:41:24 |
44th |
1014 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
6 |
01:20:38 |
49th |
1025 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
6 |
01:26:40 |
42nd |
1049 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:34:55 |
34th |
890 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:32:39 |
84th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-B |
00:32:39 |
32nd |
930 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
03:01:18 |
27th |
953 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
03:42:57 |
37th |
914 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:29:53 |
80th |
1001 |
|