Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
01:26:42 |
45th |
816 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Green |
01:07:34 |
36th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Green |
01:05:42 |
61st |
884 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Green |
01:34:28 |
32nd |
854 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:19:27 |
42nd |
850 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Green |
01:24:48 |
27th |
778 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Green |
01:27:53 |
29th |
842 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Green |
01:25:40 |
75th |
678 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Green |
01:46:10 |
20th |
903 |
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Green |
01:19:39 |
44th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/23 |
SOS Chalkney |
Green |
01:47:16 |
19th |
839 |
Navigation Chl |
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
01:56:23 |
56th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Green |
01:30:28 |
16th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Green |
01:21:06 |
31st |
850 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Green |
01:23:02 |
34th |
763 |
Navigation Chl |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:27:39 |
40th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:22:20 |
28th |
882 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Green |
01:17:46 |
43rd |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Green |
01:27:33 |
30th |
843 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:30:36 |
131st |
742 |
|
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Green |
01:28:49 |
44th |
865 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:29:03 |
50th |
862 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/10/22 |
Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) |
Green |
01:11:01 |
21st |
867 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Green |
01:25:04 |
17th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/04/22 |
SOS Hockley |
Green |
01:19:31 |
14th |
903 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Green |
01:05:31 |
25th |
883 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Green |
01:17:08 |
39th |
877 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Green |
01:03:59 |
40th |
861 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W60) |
01:26:47 |
35th |
874 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:17:13 |
34th |
806 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:32:22 |
34th |
874 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/01/22 |
Kent Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
02:01:58 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Green |
01:17:35 |
28th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/12/21 |
Tunstall (EAL) |
Green |
01:14:16 |
16th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Green |
00:56:55 |
21st |
959 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
SOS Chalkney |
Green |
01:23:03 |
9th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:12:16 |
35th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Short Blue |
01:37:20 |
15th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/09/21 |
SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL |
Green |
01:21:00 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:55:43 |
36th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:36:40 |
47th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
01:23:50 |
57th |
869 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:23:20 |
53rd |
957 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:23:33 |
106th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
04 Blue Men |
01:52:50 |
24th |
829 |
|
01/03/20 |
Ickworth Park |
Green |
00:57:40 |
19th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:26:25 |
83rd |
929 |
|
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Green |
00:55:46 |
24th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:45:37 |
29th |
892 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Green |
00:59:10 |
26th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Gold |