Results

Member Results

Roger Roberts

Show graph
BOF number 660759 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5456 | Current Ranking 2775th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green Navigation Chl *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 01:03:18 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:06:30 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:15:10 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3A 00:26:30 17th 873
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3B 00:30:51 25th 790
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:20:54
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:39:10 40th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:03:31 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:06:38 22nd 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:47:15 32nd 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 01:02:08 122nd 831
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:55:48 46th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:58:29 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 01:03:19 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:49:06 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:13:35 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:54:15 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 01:02:38 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 00:55:31 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:10:33 56th 868 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:03:51 26th 898 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 01:15:26 100th 829
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:03:58 15th 898 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Green 00:53:14 52nd 817 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 BKO/BADO joint Night event (Greenham Common) Green 01:07:15 20th 766 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 01:08:39 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 01:07:06 63rd 838
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 01:37:30 Navigation Chl *****
16/07/16 SN Urban Event 01:03:01 34th 709
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:35:51 28th
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:25:19 39th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 01:17:57 40th 741 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, M70) 01:36:30 78th 806
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:53:11 36th 766 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 01:00:08 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:02:38 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:55:26 37th 748 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:45:55 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:15:00 66th 718 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:49:04 56th 751 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 01:00:07 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Orange 00:33:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/02/16 Wessex Galoppen Green 01:16:10 48th 666 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Green 01:37:43 47th 583 Navigation Chl *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event GREEN 01:14:04 59th 785 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Green 00:45:49 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Green 00:54:39 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Blue 01:22:37 66th 840 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/15 SAX KOL Blue 01:01:31 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****