Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:00:26 |
37th |
1348 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:25:06 |
42nd |
1358 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:05 |
44th |
1345 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Black |
01:26:03 |
9th |
1366 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:43:23 |
29th |
|
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
00:46:05 |
3rd |
1365 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:55:13 |
11th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
1 |
00:39:46 |
1st |
1376 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:15:54 |
31st |
1350 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:12:24 |
53rd |
1271 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:44:41 |
23rd |
1369 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:13:20 |
17th |
1376 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:14:53 |
33rd |
1366 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:39:18 |
29th |
1368 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:33:13 |
33rd |
1351 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:16:35 |
22nd |
1293 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:18:26 |
20th |
1320 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:30:14 |
11th |
1327 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:57:06 |
41st |
1359 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:45:47 |
46th |
1362 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:33 |
117th |
1286 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Short |
00:22:51 |
8th |
1183 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:16:41 |
13th |
1303 |
|
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Brown |
01:23:29 |
31st |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
01 |
01:05:33 |
|
|
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:19:59 |
5th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:22:05 |
34th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:17:03 |
8th |
1360 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:22:05 |
34th |
1309 |
|
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 1 |
00:36:14 |
9th |
1338 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:03:06 |
32nd |
1356 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:40:32 |
40th |
1350 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:51 |
32nd |
1348 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:22:34 |
16th |
1355 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:44:34 |
12th |
1374 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
01:00:05 |
7th |
1380 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
1S |
00:17:00 |
12th |
1355 |
|
20/02/20 |
EUOC Fight with the Night #8 |
Long |
00:30:51 |
1st |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
58:13:00 |
1st |
1371 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
1 |
57:34:00 |
3rd |
1349 |
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
00:58:41 |
|
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:25:50 |
7th |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:38:29 |
8th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:26:05 |
4th |
1347 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C39 |
00:51:28 |
|
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C39 |
01:01:44 |
6th |
1340 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C39 |
00:39:08 |
23rd |
1292 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 1 |
00:20:47 |
26th |
1254 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 1 |
00:18:01 |
24th |
1298 |
|