Results

Member Results

Mike Turner

Show graph
BOF number 758656 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6109 | Current Ranking 1998th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:51:37
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:24:33 78th 961
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:41:39 84th 925
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Men 00:41:04 26th 1007
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:30:11 56th 1017
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:44:34 90th 937
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 02:01:30 75th 951
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:28:49 35th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:50 34th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:38:07 26th
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:37:24
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:31:07 34th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:56:45 95th 930
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:30:06 134th 875
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 4 00:39:26 59th 948
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:41:47
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:39:37 34th 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:38:17 23rd 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:15:16 12th 995
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 2 01:48:25 65th 900 Navigation Chl *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Men 01:00:23 58th 937
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Green 00:57:56 30th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:48:15 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:23:24 47th 1046
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:11:57 136th 936
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65) 00:23:03 60th 941
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:50:57 23rd 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) 01:06:41 43rd 910
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:03:00 46th 1000
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:36:46 75th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 01:13:41 55th Navigation Chl *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:46:35 44th 806 Navigation Chl *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:37:39 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Green 01:41:01 69th 827 Navigation Chl *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Blue 01:22:17 61st 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:42:45 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:28:12 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:11:45 44th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 01:16:43 42nd 771 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:40:17 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:09:23 22nd 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/12/17 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:58:39 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 01:10:19 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:55:02 23rd 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 01:03:32 30th 933 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Ochre 00:36:32 1st
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:58:57 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 02:05:05 106th 876
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:04:07