Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Short Green |
01:18:58 |
33rd |
720 |
Navigation Chl |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W70) |
01:49:35 |
53rd |
702 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:54:42 |
|
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:17:22 |
132nd |
824 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:30:53 |
117th |
805 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:30:10 |
56th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
01:24:59 |
34th |
752 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Light Green |
01:49:48 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W50) |
110:00:00 |
35th |
832 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:23:11 |
78th |
919 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:29:53 |
34th |
895 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:32:48 |
53rd |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Blue |
01:24:42 |
31st |
899 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Green |
01:00:21 |
55th |
927 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Stanborough |
Light Green |
00:57:07 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Short Green |
01:08:04 |
10th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Verulamium |
Light Green |
00:51:40 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Short Green |
00:54:06 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Light Green |
01:00:49 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:52:24 |
45th |
|
|
03/06/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park |
Light Green |
00:49:12 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:26:37 |
58th |
837 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Green |
01:13:41 |
29th |
916 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:29:24 |
38th |
916 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
01:20:26 |
114th |
804 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:20:25 |
68th |
930 |
|
01/04/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West |
Light Green |
00:49:38 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
02:11:18 |
43rd |
679 |
|
11/03/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield |
Orange |
00:37:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Very Short Green |
01:06:46 |
3rd |
837 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:13:29 |
18th |
873 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
01:13:06 |
84th |
917 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood |
Short Blue |
01:40:34 |
52nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Green |
01:07:14 |
35th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/22 |
HH Saturday Series Boxmoor |
Light Green |
00:39:58 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Blue |
01:51:46 |
27th |
758 |
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:28:58 |
63rd |
901 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:28:03 |
46th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/22 |
HH Saturday Series Nomansland |
Orange |
00:23:49 |
|
|
|
09/07/22 |
HH Saturday Series HABS |
Light Green |
00:35:10 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Green |
01:26:58 |
19th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
6 |
00:31:26 |
11th |
|
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:53:04 |
68th |
967 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
01:19:46 |
34th |
908 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/22 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
01:23:06 |
53rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Green |
01:10:53 |
33rd |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/21 |
HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Common |
Orange |
00:35:25 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:19:02 |
63rd |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/21 |
HH Saturday Series Ellenbrook |
Light Green |
00:49:59 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm |
Light Green |
00:39:35 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |