Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:13:03 |
24th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
00:59:19 |
7th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:09:31 |
4th |
1257 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:34:23 |
4th |
1302 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 1 - MO |
00:55:32 |
2nd |
|
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:19:56 |
2nd |
1277 |
|
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Black |
01:17:31 |
5th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:18:31 |
50th |
1286 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:11:21 |
44th |
1313 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:19:01 |
9th |
1264 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:28:24 |
7th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Black |
00:59:47 |
13th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:19:28 |
5th |
1298 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:56:28 |
52nd |
1309 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:51:45 |
57th |
1280 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:37:40 |
61st |
1291 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:53:01 |
57th |
1297 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
02:07:07 |
67th |
1258 |
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:36:15 |
103rd |
1287 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
02:57:44 |
18th |
1250 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:10:10 |
117th |
1244 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:24 |
140th |
1263 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:28:35 |
55th |
1239 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:15:00 |
18th |
1232 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:45:57 |
44th |
1237 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:29 |
17th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
1 - MO |
00:58:30 |
8th |
1273 |
|
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
01:34:57 |
14th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:51:29 |
24th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-B |
00:19:56 |
13th |
1261 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-1 |
00:20:37 |
13th |
1282 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:19:56 |
65th |
|
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
1 |
01:20:46 |
32nd |
962 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:20:25 |
14th |
1239 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:52:32 |
41st |
1245 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:19:47 |
|
|
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:56:49 |
14th |
1294 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:49:54 |
25th |
1232 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:13:06 |
26th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
00:49:52 |
18th |
1265 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
00:57:22 |
19th |
1263 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:21:50 |
17th |
1294 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:18:11 |
22nd |
1275 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:17:56 |
17th |
1272 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M-O (M21) |
00:18:11 |
15th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
03:16:03 |
40th |
1294 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
03:16:03 |
40th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:39:16 |
40th |
1200 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C1 |
01:41:17 |
34th |
1265 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:19:58 |
12th |
1294 |
|