Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:01 |
27th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:08:04 |
13th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:07:22 |
11th |
1224 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:38:41 |
75th |
1196 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:11:04 |
28th |
1210 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:19:06 |
11th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
MDOC NW Night League |
Blue |
00:50:22 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Blue |
00:36:04 |
3rd |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Brown |
02:30:22 |
|
|
|
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Brown |
01:11:49 |
8th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
00:47:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 3 |
01:00:51 |
1st |
|
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:55:01 |
26th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:59:46 |
11th |
1245 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
02:40:59 |
15th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
01:01:27 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:23:19 |
20th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:38:57 |
26th |
1189 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:26:04 |
8th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Brown |
01:31:52 |
9th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
02:22:06 |
29th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:22:27 |
12th |
1226 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:29:48 |
55th |
1177 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
2 |
00:56:12 |
9th |
1161 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:15:39 |
8th |
1229 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:15:36 |
13th |
1198 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:00:35 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
01:01:41 |
|
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
02:00:04 |
39th |
1186 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:18:18 |
34th |
1194 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:31:14 |
39th |
1216 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:47:17 |
34th |
1240 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:59:05 |
8th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:41:32 |
|
|
|
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:41:49 |
9th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:46:43 |
8th |
1245 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:29 |
25th |
1203 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:52:57 |
12th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:56:32 |
9th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/23 |
SELOC Skelmersdale urban |
2 MV WO |
00:48:15 |
4th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Brown |
01:42:11 |
24th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
00:49:26 |
26th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Short Brown |
01:18:22 |
7th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:29:41 |
22nd |
1248 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:52:44 |
19th |
1262 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:16:49 |
16th |
1252 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:18:17 |
20th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
02:01:49 |
43rd |
1119 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:46:42 |
10th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Brown |
01:55:57 |
12th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |