Major Fixtures

Major Fixtures

Filters
  
Level
2017
October
28 Oct INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 Regional INT SOA Edinburgh
28 Oct YHOA Superleague - Londesborogh (Middle Distance) Regional HALO YHOA Londesborough Park Market Weighton
28 Oct Cambridge City Race 2017 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
29 Oct CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 National INT SOA Drummond Hill Kenmore
29 Oct 2017 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows, Gower Swansea
29 Oct SCOL2 BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Pamber Forest Silchester
29 Oct Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League Regional DVO EMOA Chesterfield Chesterfield
29 Oct Forest League 2 Regional KERNO SWOA Polly Joke Newquay
29 Oct LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Grizedale North Hawkshead
29 Oct GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Regional GO SEOA Ambersham Common Midhurst
29 Oct WM Relay Championships Regional HOC WMOA Hartlebury Common Stourport
29 Oct WAOC East Anglian League event Regional WAOC EAOA Mile End Industrial Estate Brandon
November
04 Nov MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Regional MOR SOA Lossie Forest Lossiemouth
04 Nov Southampton City Race (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Southampton City Centre Southampton
05 Nov East Midlands League Regional NOC EMOA Shirebrook Wood Mansfield
05 Nov AIRE Event in the North West Regional AIRE YHOA Great Tower Wood Bowness
05 Nov November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SOC SCOA Highland Water Lyndhurst
05 Nov GRAMP - Scolty Regional GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory
05 Nov HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event Regional HAVOC EAOA Langdon Hills Country Park Basildon
05 Nov TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL Regional TAY SOA Kinnoull Hill Perth
11 Nov BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol
11 Nov Tinto Twin Night Event Regional TINTO SOA Lanark Loch and Racecourse Lanark
11 Nov NI Colour Series 6 Regional LVO NIOA Tyrella South Ballykinler, Co Down
11 Nov SE Night Champs Regional SN SEOA Alice Holt Farnborough
11 Nov YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Harrogate
12 Nov EM Urban League Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
12 Nov SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Regional BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Thatcham
12 Nov North East score champs (NEOL) Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby & Dale Common Moor Northallerton
12 Nov INVOC Anagach Regional INVOC SOA Anagach Grantown on Sey
12 Nov HOC -WMOA League Event 9 Regional HOC WMOA Dudmaston Bridgnorth
12 Nov Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Regional TINTO SOA Biggar Town Centre Biggar
12 Nov NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA NT Blickling Estate Aylsham
12 Nov Devon Galoppen Regional DEVON SWOA Haytor Bovey Tracey
18 Nov Mole Valley Night Event Regional MV SEOA Holmbush Crawley
19 Nov CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event National CHIG SEOA Wormley Woods Cuffley
19 Nov East of Scotland Championships Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
19 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst West, Forest of Dean Coleford
19 Nov WAOC colour coded event Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall South Mildenhall
19 Nov WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge Regional WRE WMOA Wombridge Telford
19 Nov Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Swinsty & Beecroft Harrogate
25 Nov YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield
26 Nov Scottish Score Championships - Quarrelwood, Elgin Regional MOR SOA Quarrelwood Elgin
26 Nov WMOA League Event 11 Regional WCH WMOA Sherbrook South Stafford
26 Nov SO - level C - Stanmer Park, Brighton (NB: event date revised to 26th Nov), not remembrance Sunday Regional SO SEOA Stanmer Park, Brighton (parking at Sussex University) Falmer, Brighton
26 Nov Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell Regional WCOC NWOA Bleaberry Fell Keswick
26 Nov Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield
26 Nov 2017 Welsh League Regional SWOC WOA Fforest fawr Cardiff
26 Nov Forest League 3 Regional KERNO SWOA Mount Edgcumbe Plymouth
26 Nov Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Hylands Park Chelmsford
December
02 Dec Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 3 Regional DEE NWOA Alyn Waters Country Park Wrexham
02 Dec Southern Night Championships National TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
03 Dec Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
03 Dec Jesmond North Regional NATO NEOA Jesmond, Newcastle Newcastle
03 Dec BOK Galoppen (and ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Brierley Cinderford
03 Dec PFO Tockholes Regional Regional PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn
03 Dec SE Score Champs Regional DFOK SEOA Joydens Wood Bexley
03 Dec OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 11 - Hay Wood Regional OD WMOA Hay Wood, Baddesley Clinton Baddesley Clinton
03 Dec East Midlands Urban League Regional NOC EMOA The University of Nottingham & Wollaton East Nottingham
03 Dec SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
03 Dec SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Thetford
09 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
10 Dec East Midlands Championships at Eyam Moor National DVO EMOA Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough Grindleford
10 Dec NOR colour coded & EAL event Regional NOR EAOA Lynford Thetford
10 Dec Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
10 Dec Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Scarth Wood Moor Northallerton
10 Dec SCOL5 SOC Level C Regional SOC SCOA Islands Thorn Southampton
10 Dec South East Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA St Leonards Horsham
10 Dec HOC WMOA Urban League Regional HOC WMOA Castle Vale Birmingham
10 Dec Devon League Event Regional DEVON SWOA Holne Moor Ashburton
16 Dec SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event) Regional SO SEOA central Brighton Brighton
17 Dec Regional Event National SN SEOA Ash Ranges South East
17 Dec YHOA Superleague Regional SYO YHOA Blacka and Totley Moors Sheffield
17 Dec East Midlands League Regional LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
23 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
24 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
30 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
31 Dec Guildford City Race Regional GO SEOA Guildford Guildford
2018
January
01 Jan East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Buxton Buxton
06 Jan HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Sherrards Park Wood tbc
06 Jan YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
07 Jan SAX Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Ightham tbc
07 Jan Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
07 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Strawberry Hill Mansfield
07 Jan SCOL6 SOC Level C - TBC Regional SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
14 Jan Forest League 4 Regional KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin
14 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Burbage Common Hinckley
14 Jan Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Rivelin Sheffield
14 Jan BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Headless Hill & Highmeadow Coleford
14 Jan DFOK SE League event National DFOK SEOA Westerham Westerham
14 Jan NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Horsford Heath Norwich
20 Jan YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
20 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
20 Jan BOK Regional Event Regional BOK SWOA Yoxter Ranges Wells
20 Jan TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Regional TVOC SCOA RAF Halton & Wendover Woods Wendover
21 Jan HAVOC Harts Wood SWELL event Regional HAVOC EAOA Harts Wood Brentwood
21 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
21 Jan SLOW District Event Regional SLOW SEOA Richmond Park Richmond
21 Jan NWO Galoppen Regional NWO SWOA West Woods Marlborough
28 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Birchen Edge Bakewell
28 Jan BKO Concorde Chase National BKO SCOA Star Posts Camberley
28 Jan Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Baddow Ridge Chelmsford
28 Jan YHOA Middle Distance Championships Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
February
03 Feb Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Regional NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike Coleford, Forest of Dean
03 Feb SE Middle Distance Champs Regional GO SEOA Puttenham Guildford
03 Feb Triple Gloucester Weekend - Night Sprint Regional NGOC SWOA Chepstow Chepstow
04 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln South Common Lincoln
04 Feb ESOC Sprint-O Regional ESOC SOA Broxburn Broxburn
04 Feb Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Regional NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike Coleford, Forest of Dean
04 Feb YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Regional AIRE YHOA Calverley Leeds
04 Feb SAX Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Knole Park tbc
04 Feb 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Bwlch Nant yr Arian & Esgair Gorlan Ponterwyd
10 Feb Scottish Night Championships Regional STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
11 Feb Wessex Galoppen Regional WSX SWOA Holmsley Walk and Dur Hill Down Poole
11 Feb Forest League 5 Regional KERNO SWOA Poldice Mine Redruth
11 Feb Coate Moor regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Coate Moor Great Ayton
11 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Bestwood Country Park Nottingham
11 Feb STAG SoSOL Regional STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
11 Feb LOC Cumbrian Galoppen provisional date Regional LOC NWOA Black Beck TBC Ulverston
11 Feb MV SE League event National MV SEOA South Ashdown East Grinstead
11 Feb WAOC High Ash Regional WAOC EAOA High Ash Thetford
17 Feb Northern night championships Regional SROC NWOA Nicky Nook Garstang
18 Feb NOR Felbrigg event National NOR EAOA Felbrigg Cromer
18 Feb Holmwood Common Regional Regional SLOW SEOA Holmwood Common tbc
18 Feb YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Tankersley Sheffield
18 Feb Regional event Regional NATO NEOA tbd
18 Feb WIM Galoppen Regional WIM SWOA Setthorns TBC Ringwood
24 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park, Forest & Burrows Llanelli
25 Feb BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League National SWOC WOA Margam Forest North Margam
25 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Cademan Ashby
25 Feb SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall (Chillesford) Woodbridge
25 Feb Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Birch Hagg Pickering
25 Feb HH SE League event National HH SEOA Egypt Woods & Burnham Beeches Slough
25 Feb RR Urban Double Sprint Regional RR SOA Tweedbank and Melrose Galashiels
March
03 Mar 2018 Welsh League Event (& TBC Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier and Cwpan Y Ddraig) Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
03 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Individual Regional OUOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe
04 Mar SROC level C event Regional SROC NWOA Farleton Knott Kirkby Lonsdale
04 Mar Welsh Championships National ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
04 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Relay Regional OUOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
04 Mar CHIG Level C / SWELLevent Regional CHIG SEOA Epping South Wanstead
04 Mar East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Linacre Chesterfield
04 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge Salisbury
04 Mar SMOC EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA Aspley Heath Woburn
04 Mar CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National ESOC SOA Linn of Tummel Pitlochry
04 Mar YHOA Championships Regional CLARO YHOA Angram Harrogate
10 Mar Scottish Sprint Champs Regional FVO SOA Stirling University Stirling
10 Mar Interland 10-11 March International Netherlands
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National QO SWOA Bridgwater
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National EAOA Shouldham Warren Kings Lynn
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
11 Mar CSC Heat - Nesscliffe National WRE WMOA Nesscliffe Shrewsbury
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SELOC NWOA Clowbridge North West
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National DFOK SEOA Balcombe Crawley
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National FVO SOA Scotland
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SCOA South Central
17 Mar Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) National LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough
18 Mar Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham
18 Mar SAX Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Millbank tbc
18 Mar BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Regional BL NWOA Knipe Scar Common Bampton, Nr Penrith
18 Mar Forest League 6 Regional KERNO SWOA Penhale South Newquay
24 Mar SOC 50th Anniversary Event Regional SOC SCOA Southampton
24 Mar JOK Chasing Sprint Regional JOK SCOA Delamere Forest Frodsham
25 Mar EA Championship, ESSOL & SOS Colour coded, Writtle National SOS EAOA Writtle Chelmsford
25 Mar SO District Event Regional SO SEOA Arundel Estate Arundel
25 Mar Acorn event National CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton
25 Mar East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Byron's Walk Nottingham
25 Mar Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
25 Mar MDOC Urban National MDOC NWOA Manchester
30 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands
31 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands
April
01 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands
02 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Major WMOA West Midlands
08 Apr Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Baildon Baildon
08 Apr PFO Calf Hey Regional, Spring series (4/4) Regional PFO NWOA Calf Hey Haslingden
08 Apr WAOC Urban event Regional WAOC EAOA tba
08 Apr SCOL7 BADO - League Event Regional BADO SCOA Butterwood Hook
08 Apr QO Galoppen Regional QO SWOA Dunster Deer Park Minehead
08 Apr LOK ? event Regional LOK SEOA Hampstead Heath tbc
14 Apr UEA Sprint event Regional NOR EAOA UEA Norwich
14 Apr LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance National LOC NWOA Graythwaite East Hawkshead
15 Apr TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA Great Hampden Princes Risborough
15 Apr Norwich Urban Regional NOR EAOA Norwich City Norwich
15 Apr East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Pleasley Park Bolsover
15 Apr LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance National LOC NWOA Lingmoor Ambleside
21 Apr Northern Champs weekend urban event (UKOL) National HALO YHOA Thirsk Thirsk
22 Apr SAX SE League & Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Eridge Park tbc
22 Apr BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Black Down Churchill
22 Apr East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat Regional LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Ashby
22 Apr Northern Championships (UKOL) Major EBOR YHOA Wass Thirsk
28 Apr Tio Mila 28-29 April International Sweden
29 Apr East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Southwell Southwell
29 Apr Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA West Haigh Barnsley
29 Apr Cringle regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Cringle Moor Stokesley
29 Apr HAVOC Colour coded event Regional HAVOC EAOA tba tba
29 Apr Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Regional WCOC NWOA High Rigg Keswick
29 Apr Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 Regional KERNO SWOA Davidstow `Camelford
May
05 May European Orienteering Championships 5-13 May, World Cup Round 1 International Lugano Switzerland
05 May HH Saturday League Regional HH SEOA Mardley tbc
05 May Urban Event Regional NGOC SWOA Monmouth Monmouth
06 May Aire Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Kippax Kippax
06 May BOK Trot National BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst East Cinderford
06 May Yvette Baker Trophy round 1 Regional NN NEOA tbd
12 May SO Sprint Regional SO SEOA Tilgate Park Crawley
12 May SO Middle Distance Regional SO SEOA Tilgate Forest Crawley
13 May SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend & SE League National SO SEOA Worthlodge Forest Crawley
13 May WAOC Urban Sprint Regional WAOC EAOA Newmarket
13 May Danbury Park, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Park Danbury
13 May LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Newton Fell TBC Grange over Sands
13 May Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional EPOC YHOA Oakwell Hall Country Park Batley
13 May Warminster Urban Regional SARUM SWOA Warminster Town Warminster
19 May British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Balmoral Braemar
20 May NOR event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
20 May PFO Brun Valley Regional Regional PFO NWOA Brun Valley Burnley
20 May British Relay Championships Major MAROC SOA Torphantrick Ballater
20 May SAX Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Blean tbc
20 May BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Wavering Down Winscombe
26 May Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) National INVOC SOA Achagour & Dulsie Inverness-Nairn
26 May Tamar Triple Urban Event Regional KERNO SWOA Exeter University Exeter
27 May YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Knaresborough Harrogate
27 May Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
27 May Scottish Championships Relays Regional MOR SOA Roseisle North Burghead
28 May York City Race YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA York York
28 May Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
June
02 Jun The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague National AIRE YHOA Kilnsey South Skipton
03 Jun The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Skipton Skipton
03 Jun Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell / Ling Fell / Wythop Woods Cockermouth
09 Jun British Mixed Sprint Relay National NATO NEOA Pegswood Morpeth
10 Jun SAX Urban Event National SAX SEOA Rochester Rochester
10 Jun Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) National NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth
10 Jun East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Quorn & Barrow Loughborough
10 Jun Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sandall Beat Doncaster
16 Jun EBOR Relays Regional EBOR YHOA York
16 Jun Jukola Relay 16-17 Jun International Finland
16 Jun WIM SEOUL Urban Event Regional WIM SWOA Ringwood Ringwood - venue TBC
16 Jun SE Sprint Championships Regional CHIG SEOA Olympic Village, Stratford London
17 Jun Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Highwoods Colchester
17 Jun EBOR Club Championships Regional EBOR YHOA York
17 Jun 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mid/South Wales
17 Jun East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Birchover
17 Jun SE Relays Regional MV SEOA Holmbush Crawley
17 Jun BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Regional BKO SCOA TBC Bracknell
23 Jun SN Urban event Regional SN SEOA Frimley
23 Jun Sea, Sand & Spires W/E plus YUL- Louth Regional HALO YHOA Louth Louth
24 Jun East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Skegness Town Skegness
24 Jun Harvester Relays National SO SEOA Tilgate Forest Crawley
24 Jun Catterick regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Catterick Catterick
28 Jun European Youth Orienteering Championships 28 Jun-1 Jul International Bulgaria
July
01 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
01 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National HOC WMOA Arrow Valley Park Redditch
06 Jul World Masters Orienteering Championships 6-13 Jul International Denmark
07 Jul HH GLOSS Event Regional HH SEOA tbc tbc
08 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield City Sheffield
08 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 8-15 July International Hungary
14 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
15 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League/YHOA Sprint Championships Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
17 Jul World University Championships 17-21 July International Finland
21 Jul O-Ringen 21-27 Jul International Sweden
22 Jul Barnard Castle urban event Regional CLOK NEOA Barnard Castle Barnard Castle
29 Jul Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) National NWOA Lake District
August
03 Aug Lakes 5 Day Middle Distance Event (UKOL) National LOC NWOA Graythwaite West TBC Hawkshead
04 Aug World Orienteering Championships 4-11 Aug/World Cup Round 2 International Riga Latvia
12 Aug Stowe Park Middle Distance Regional SMOC EAOA Stowe Park Buckingham
19 Aug East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
25 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
26 Aug White Rose and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA Pickering
27 Aug White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
31 Aug World Cup Round 3 31 Aug - 2 Sept International Ostfold Norway
September
01 Sep British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Bath University Bath
02 Sep British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Stock Hill Wells
02 Sep South Gare regional event Regional CLOK NEOA South Gare Redcar
08 Sep Hurstwood National Event National PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley
08 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
09 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay National tbc
09 Sep Hanley(west mids) Urban --- tbc Regional POTOC WMOA HANLEY
09 Sep Hurstwood Regional Event Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley
09 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
15 Sep SLOW City of London Race National SLOW SEOA London
15 Sep Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Regional BL NWOA Burnbanks/Haweswater Penrith
16 Sep Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Regional WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Cockermouth
16 Sep EPOC National Event National EPOC YHOA Langfield Common Todmorden
16 Sep East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
22 Sep Caddihoe Day 1 National SARUM SWOA tbc
22 Sep Lancaster University Sprint Regional SROC NWOA Lancaster university Lancaster
23 Sep Lancaster Urban event National SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
23 Sep Caddihoe Day 2 National SARUM SWOA tbc
23 Sep CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National BASOC SOA Scotland
23 Sep SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds
23 Sep YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Gleadless Sheffield
29 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual National DVO EMOA Chatsworth tbc
29 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual and Welsh League National SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon
30 Sep Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Guisecliff Harrogate
30 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SWOC WOA Clydach Terrace South Wales
30 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays National DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures tbc
30 Sep HAVOC event Regional HAVOC EAOA tba tba
30 Sep EM Score Championships 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures Matlock
October
04 Oct World Cup Round 4 4 - 7 Oct International Czech republic
06 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National STAG SOA Errochty Pitlochry
06 Oct 25manna 6-7 Oct International Sweden
06 Oct Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Formby Dunes Formby
07 Oct CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National STAG SOA Errochty Scotland
07 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National ESOC SOA Bonskeid Pitlochry
07 Oct NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
07 Oct East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
07 Oct Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Merseyside Liverpool
12 Oct Junior European Cup 12-14 Oct International ??
13 Oct October Odyssey day 1 National CLOK NEOA Sneaton Whitby
13 Oct British Schools Score Championships National WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Bournemouth
14 Oct East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote
14 Oct October Odyssey day 2 National CLOK NEOA Fylingdales Whitby
14 Oct Mildenhall North Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall North Mildenhall
14 Oct Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Highwoods Tiptree
20 Oct GO City Race Regional GO SEOA Godalming Godalming
21 Oct Compass Sport Cup Final Major WCH WMOA West Midlands
21 Oct 2018 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA TBC North Wales
21 Oct Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
28 Oct YHOA Superleague Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
28 Oct Scottish Orienteering League National MOR SOA Roseisle Elgin
28 Oct 2018 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Mynydd y Garn (TBC) TBC
November
03 Nov Twin Peak National MDOC NWOA Manchester
04 Nov Twin Peak National MDOC NWOA Manchester
04 Nov November Classic National SOC SCOA Hampton Ridge Southampton
04 Nov East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
04 Nov SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Kings Forest Bury St Edmunds
11 Nov Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
11 Nov LOK SE League event National LOK SEOA Holmbury Hill Dorking
11 Nov NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
11 Nov LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Holme Fell TBC Coniston
18 Nov Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
18 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National tbc
18 Nov HAVOC colour coded and EAL Regional HAVOC EAOA Epping SW Chingford
18 Nov Coalmire regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Coalmire Stokesley
18 Nov 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mid/South Wales
24 Nov Southern Night Championships (UKOL)(provisional) National GO SEOA Verdley Wood Midhurst
25 Nov The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA The Broaks Braintree
25 Nov East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester
25 Nov Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Nutwith & Roomer Harrogate
25 Nov Rowney Warren event Regional WAOC EAOA Rowney Warren Shefford
25 Nov Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
25 Nov Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Regional WCOC NWOA Leaps Beck Kirkland
December
01 Dec YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Rocks Harrogate
02 Dec YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Sheffield
02 Dec MV SE Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA South Ashdown tbc
02 Dec TVOC Level C Regional Event & SCOL Regional TVOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
02 Dec NOR colour coded and EAL Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
02 Dec MV South East Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA South Ashdown Forest Row
08 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
09 Dec YHOA Superleague Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
09 Dec East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Oakwood Oakwood
09 Dec CHIG Mitre SE League Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Epping
16 Dec Holcombe Ranges Day Regional PFO NWOA Holcombe Ranges Ramsbottom
16 Dec East Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA The Dukeries Ollerton
16 Dec SN Trophy SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc
22 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
23 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
30 Dec East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Castle Hill Park Leicester
30 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
2019
January
13 Jan DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Chelwood Forest Row
20 Jan GO SE League Event National GO SEOA Verdley Midhurst
26 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
27 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
February
02 Feb Icenian 2019 Regional CUOC EAOA Thetford
03 Feb Bickerton Hill Middle Distance National Event Regional DEE NWOA Bickerton Hill Tarporley
03 Feb Bush Heath event National WAOC EAOA Bush Heath Mildenhall
03 Feb SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League event (draft) Regional SARUM SWOA Great Ridge TBC Salisbury
10 Feb MV SE League Event National MV SEOA Headley Heath Dorking
10 Feb Lindop Wood National DVO EMOA Lindop Wood Matlock
17 Feb TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
23 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Scotland
24 Feb East Midlands Championships 2019 Regional LOG EMOA Grimsthorpe Castle Bourne
24 Feb HH Ace of Herts SE League Event (to be a Level B) Regional HH SEOA Ashridge North tbc
March
03 Mar Regional Event National AIRE YHOA Valley of Desolation Skipton
03 Mar 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships National MWOC WOA TBC Mid Wales
09 Mar Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) National SYO YHOA Sheffield
10 Mar WAOC urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Royston Royston
10 Mar Northern Championships (UKOL) Major SYO YHOA Sheffield
10 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA tbc
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NWOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National WMOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Galloway
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NGOC SWOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SAX SEOA tbc tbc
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National EMOA Sherwood Pines Ollerton
23 Mar LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Kendal
24 Mar East Anglian Championships National NOR EAOA North Norfolk
24 Mar SROC Red Rose Classic National SROC NWOA Hampsfell Grange over Sands
31 Mar BOK Trot and Southern Championships Major BOK SWOA Bristol
April
07 Apr Acorn event National CLOK NEOA tbd
19 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
20 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
21 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
22 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SCOA South Central
27 Apr Tio Mila 27-28 April (provisional) International Sweden
May
04 May British Mixed Sprint Relays Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
05 May British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds
06 May British Relay Championships Major AIRE YHOA Leeds
18 May LOC National Event Weekend (or 11/5/19) National LOC NWOA Lake District
19 May LOC National Event Weekend (or 12/5/19) National LOC NWOA Lake District
19 May SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / SE League Event National SO SEOA Eartham tbc
25 May Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual National SOA Galloway
26 May Scottish Orienteering Championships - Relay Regional SOA Galloway
26 May Midlands Championships Major HOC WMOA Brown Clee West Midlands
June
08 Jun Sprint and Urban Weekend National OD WMOA Warwick University (tbc) Coventry
09 Jun Sprint and Urban Weekend National OD WMOA City of Coventry (tbc) Coventry
15 Jun BOK Blast National BOK SWOA University of the West of England (UWE) Bristol
15 Jun Jukola Relay 15-16 Jun International Finland
16 Jun BOK Blast National BOK SWOA Thornbury Thornbury
16 Jun Newcastle/Gateshead urban National NATO NEOA Newcastle
23 Jun Harvester Relays??? National ??
28 Jun European Youth Orienteering Championships 28-30 Jun International Czech Republic
July
01 Jul World Masters Orienteering Championships 1 Jul-7 Jul International Latvia
06 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 6-12 July International Denmark
07 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National EAOA Hatfield Forest Bishop's Stortford
20 Jul O-Ringen 20-26 Jul/World Cup Round 2 International Sweden
28 Jul Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
28 Jul Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National Strathearn
29 Jul Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
30 Jul Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
August
01 Aug Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
02 Aug Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
03 Aug Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 National STAG SOA Crieff/Comrie
13 Aug World Orienteering Championships 13-18 Aug International Norway
17 Aug Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
18 Aug Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
24 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
25 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
26 Aug White Rose Relays National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
September
07 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National SBOC WOA South Wales
08 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National SBOC WOA South Wales
08 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ??
14 Sep British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Loughborough Loughborough
15 Sep British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Derbyshire
21 Sep City of London Race (provisional) National SLOW SEOA London
28 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
28 Sep Caddihoe Chase Day 1 National DEVON SWOA tbc
28 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley
29 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
29 Sep Caddihoe Chase Day 2 National DEVON SWOA tbc
29 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Tankersley Sheffield
October
05 Oct EuroCity Race Tour National DEE NWOA New Brighton
05 Oct 25manna 5-6 Oct International Sweden
06 Oct SAX Urban (to be a Level B) Regional SAX SEOA Folkstone Folkstone
06 Oct European City Race Tour - Liverpool National SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool
12 Oct British Schools Score Championships National ??
12 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
13 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
13 Oct SYO National Event National SYO YHOA Sheffield
20 Oct CompassSport Cup Final Major ??
26 Oct October Odyssey day 1 National NATO NEOA tbd
26 Oct Cambridge City Race 2019 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
27 Oct October Odyssey day 2 & NEOA champs National NATO NEOA tbd
November
02 Nov Salisbury City Race National SARUM SWOA Salisbury
03 Nov November Classic National SOC SCOA Castle Malwood Southampton
17 Nov SN SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc tbc
17 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National ??
24 Nov SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA tbc tbc
December
08 Dec CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance National CHIG SEOA Epping tbc
2020
January
19 Jan DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA TBA
26 Jan Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA South Central
February
09 Feb Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA East Midlands
22 Feb British Night Orienteering Championships (TVOC) Major TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
23 Feb TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
29 Feb Middle Race (TBC) Regional SWOC WOA South Wales
March
01 Mar 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey or Caerphilly South Wales
15 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National Everywhere
21 Mar British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major SEOA South East
22 Mar British Relay Championships Major SEOA South East
April
10 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major NEOA North East
11 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Major NEOA North East
12 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Major NEOA North East
13 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NEOA North East
May
02 May Tio Mila 2-3 May (provisional) International Sweden
09 May British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
10 May Northern Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
23 May Scottish Championships - Individual National SOA Scotland
24 May Scottish Championships Relays Regional SOA Scotland
June
13 Jun British Mixed Sprint Relays National NWOA North West
14 Jun British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
20 Jun Jukola Relay 20-21 June (provisional) International Finland
21 Jun Harvester Relays??? National ???
July
05 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National ???
07 Jul World Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul International Denmark
September
05 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
06 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
06 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ???
26 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SCOA South Central
26 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
27 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
27 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SCOA South Central
October
10 Oct British Schools Score Championships National ???
10 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National EMOA East Midlands
11 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National EMOA East Midlands
18 Oct CompassSport Cup Final Major SOA Scotland
November
15 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National ???
2021
January
30 Jan Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon