Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/05/22 |
MAROC SOUL7 |
|
00:57:08 |
9th |
1136 |
|
20/04/22 |
Gourdon sprint |
Sprint |
00:21:48 |
5th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:28:11 |
24th |
1129 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:31:35 |
28th |
1134 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:23:22 |
57th |
1155 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
00:59:20 |
13th |
1159 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:33:54 |
52nd |
1120 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:24:29 |
32nd |
1123 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:23:48 |
31st |
1082 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 2 |
00:16:08 |
30th |
1097 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:50:46 |
8th |
1168 |
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:01:43 |
19th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:45:13 |
12th |
1154 |
|
02/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Long |
01:02:45 |
10th |
|
|
26/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
01:17:34 |
10th |
|
|
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Long |
56:40:00 |
14th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:26:18 |
58th |
1170 |
|
05/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Long |
01:04:32 |
11th |
|
|
17/11/21 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks |
Long |
00:51:52 |
10th |
|
|
10/11/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead |
Long |
00:39:34 |
10th |
|
|
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Green |
00:52:55 |
2nd |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
01:14:47 |
30th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W16 |
01:03:12 |
9th |
1086 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Green |
01:05:18 |
6th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 3 Short Blue/Green |
00:33:08 |
8th |
1157 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Green |
00:47:13 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16, W18) |
01:06:44 |
6th |
1152 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
01:06:44 |
7th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
00:27:47 |
3rd |
1140 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C9 |
00:59:26 |
10th |
1118 |
|
21/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye |
L Tech |
00:55:09 |
22nd |
|
|
30/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty |
Long Technical |
00:51:05 |
17th |
|
|
23/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie |
Long Technical |
00:51:05 |
17th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:48:58 |
4th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North |
Long Tech |
01:26:34 |
8th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16) |
01:22:25 |
16th |
1132 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:51:34 |
27th |
1115 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Green |
01:01:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes |
Long Tech |
00:39:12 |
14th |
|
|
19/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:48:12 |
13th |
|
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:29:44 |
13th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:22:18 |
27th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:28:00 |
18th |
|
|
14/04/21 |
Spring Series - Bellwood |
Forest Sprint |
00:26:58 |
25th |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
01:07:13 |
15th |
|
|
06/12/20 |
GRAMP post AGM event |
Blue |
01:02:12 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Long |
81:54:00 |
11th |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Long |
00:56:18 |
15th |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Long |
01:09:17 |
9th |
|
|
11/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Crathes |
Long |
01:00:29 |
|
|
|