Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/14 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:33:38 |
3rd |
1118 |
|
18/05/14 |
NOC Urban Event (EM Urban League) |
Badge Course 4 |
00:31:23 |
2nd |
1144 |
|
11/05/14 |
EM Urban League - Matlock |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:41:42 |
2nd |
1130 |
|
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:39:07 |
1st |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4A |
00:13:18 |
9th |
1137 |
|
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4B |
00:12:32 |
10th |
1123 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:04:12 |
25th |
1118 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
02:33:03 |
36th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:28:51 |
56th |
1066 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:13:48 |
5th |
1138 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Short Blue |
00:50:54 |
7th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Green |
00:50:08 |
9th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/14 |
City of Ely Urban Event |
M 65+, W55+ |
00:26:35 |
3rd |
1143 |
|
30/03/14 |
DVO Shining Cliff EM League |
Green |
01:05:00 |
12th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLGreen(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:34:01 |
4th |
1135 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL C (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
00:32:39 |
6th |
1120 |
|
16/03/14 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:06:38 |
28th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Shotover |
Green |
00:52:13 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course SBL |
01:11:15 |
8th |
1117 |
|
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Green |
00:51:18 |
15th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45S, M50S, M65L, W45L, W50) |
01:08:59 |
13th |
1170 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
00:50:41 |
12th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:19 |
8th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/14 |
DEE level B event |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
7th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Blue |
01:04:04 |
19th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/13 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Green |
|
|
|
|
15/12/13 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:58:20 |
14th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 11 & OD Club Champs |
Green |
00:35:46 |
6th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Green |
00:42:52 |
2nd |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
SHORT BLUE |
00:59:00 |
14th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/13 |
EMOA Urban League - Ashby de la Zouch |
4 - UVM / SVW |
00:31:21 |
|
|
|
17/11/13 |
Regional Event & YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:31:23 |
1st |
1187 |
|
10/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - SoSOL 1 |
Blue |
01:09:55 |
37th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:38:35 |
2nd |
1135 |
|
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) |
00:50:37 |
|
|
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:57:59 |
23rd |
1161 |
|
27/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:37:55 |
3rd |
1135 |
|
26/10/13 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge Course 4 |
00:30:14 |
|
|
|
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:47:40 |
7th |
1151 |
|
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SBl |
00:46:21 |
6th |
1130 |
|
06/10/13 |
Stamford Town Race |
Badge Course 4 |
00:27:59 |
1st |
1157 |
|
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
00:42:55 |
|
|
|
28/09/13 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
MUVet |
00:25:53 |
2nd |
1133 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85) |
00:43:01 |
16th |
1141 |
|
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Short Blue |
00:54:06 |
8th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Blue |
00:49:16 |
2nd |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race |
D - W55+/M65+ |
00:35:21 |
3rd |
1124 |
|
07/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 1. SW Sprint Championships |
Final 3 |
00:33:47 |
4th |
1162 |
|
01/09/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
Badge Course 4 |
00:39:50 |
2nd |
1147 |
|
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
Badge Course 4 |
00:36:35 |
4th |
1140 |
|