Results

Member Results

Peter Bray

Show graph
BOF number 394975 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 8361 | Current Ranking 10th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course A 00:47:02 3rd 1317
30/12/12 GO Local event Waggoners Wells Brown 00:38:41 1st 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/12 CLOK Local Event Ayton Moor Brown 01:02:15 5th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Junior Men's Elite 01:03:52
13/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) Black 00:34:36 1st 1342 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/12 STAG's 30th Anniversary Event, Scottish O League 5 & incorporating SHI Individual Brown 01:25:51 4th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/12 TVOC Didcot Urban Event 1 Men Open 00:47:08 2nd 1299
25/08/12 Guildford Urban Race Badge 1 (M21E) 00:53:03 3rd 1284
27/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:09:05 4th 1290
26/07/12 Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:11:06 3rd 1293
24/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race Badge 1 (M21E) 00:37:15 2nd 1302
23/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:59:32 4th 1294
22/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:08:06 1st 1313
20/05/12 Twin Peak Day 2 Black 00:48:03 8th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:59:16 2nd 1299
13/05/12 CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard Brown 00:55:28 1st 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 01:16:44 4th 1276
29/04/12 YHOA Superleague Black 01:25:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/12 CLOK Full Colour Coded at Brierley Brown 01:07:59 1st 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/12 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Brown 00:59:57 2nd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:05:17 2nd 1306
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:36:04 22nd 1312
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 1 (M21E) 00:16:56 23rd 1307
01/04/12 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 00:52:24 1st 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships Badge Course 1 00:35:42 26th 1295
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H1C 00:15:03 8th 1291
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB1 00:13:53 18th 1269
11/03/12 CLOK Regional Event Black 01:31:54 2nd Navigation Chl *****
04/03/12 NWOL Event Brown 01:02:27 5th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell Brown 00:54:04 4th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 A 00:52:45 18th 1258
11/12/11 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:27 3rd 1274
06/11/11 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:47 1st 1294
22/10/11 Senior Home International Weekend M20E 01:22:44 3rd
09/10/11 EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final FCC M18 01:04:09 1st 1289
11/09/11 SOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 00:58:07 1st 1298
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race ML 01:08:57 37th 1233
27/08/11 GO Guildford Urban A 00:55:00 3rd 1286
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 44 00:50:47 3rd 1305
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 44 01:02:30 3rd 1298
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 44 01:00:57 1st 1305
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 44 00:50:30 1st 1311
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 44 00:27:06 6th 1293
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 44 00:50:37 2nd 1296
02/07/11 Junior Inter-Regional Championships M18 01:01:32 1st 1272
12/06/11 BADO Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 00:46:42 1st 1338
22/05/11 Holme Fell SHORT BROWN 1 00:59:57 1st 1295
21/05/11 Bigland Brown Men 00:37:51 2nd 1292
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 3 01:21:59 10th 1279
08/05/11 BKO Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 00:52:30 1st 1311